Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Lopez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
lakeside youth wrestling club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 8-0 1:32
M. Moore
Norsemen Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
02/26
W
F 9-1 1:20
M. Moore
Norsemen Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
02/19
L
DEC 8-2
I. Romero
USA Ultimate Warrior Wrestling
SDIKWA #9 Beginners/JV/Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95/100
02/19
W
DEC 7-0
A. Ruiz
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #9 Beginners/JV/Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95/100
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. II
---
SDIKWA #9 Beginners/JV/Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95/100
02/19
L
F 4-0 2:04
A. Martinez
USA Ultimate Warrior Wrestling
SDIKWA #9 Beginners/JV/Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95/100
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
S. Moseley
La Jolla Warrior Wrestling
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90/95
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:38
J. II
---
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90/95
02/12
L
F 6-2 1:29
D. Lobaugh
---
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90/95
01/22
L
F 9-0 1:21
R. Platt
Cvbjj
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
95/100
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:43
A. Munoz
Team Temecula
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
95/100
01/15
W
F 13-5 2:53
M. Turner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #5 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95/100
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. II
---
SDIKWA #5 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95/100
01/15
W
TF 15-0 4:00
A. Ruiz
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #5 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95/100
01/08
L
NC 0-0
J. Enriquez
---
SDIKWA #4 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95/100
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cannon
---
SDIKWA #4 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95/100
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:40
M. Moore
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
SDIKWA #4 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95/100
12/18
W
F 5-4 3:46
D. Massey
Team Temecula
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95/100
12/18
W
DEC 6-1
M. Turner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95/100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024