Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolyn Wharton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
C. Tay
Colfax (Ridgeview)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Placement Matches
113
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
C. Cassidy
LeRoy
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Consi Semis
113
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
W. Litwiller
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Semis and WB3
113
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
M. Gregory
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Quarters and WB1
113
01/18
L
DEC 4-0 TB1
A. Pinaire
---
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley @ Clinton
Round 1
113
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
W. Cotton
Heyworth
U-High George Girardi Invitational
finals
113
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
M. Gregory
ElPaso
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Semis&3WB/2 Round RR
113
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
.. Morgeson
Mt. Zion
Mt. Zion vs. Clinton
Round 1
113
01/10
W
DEF 0-2
A. Shafer
Tremont
Tremont @ Clinton
Round 1
113
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
W. Litwiller
Olympia
Olympia @ Clinton
Round 1
113
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
K. Dykes
Bismark-Henning
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Miller
Grant Park
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
A. Koroly
Westosha
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:49
T. Lambert
Southwood High School
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
MD 9-0
W. Harding-Brown
Oakwood
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
MD 9-0
A. Miller
Attica
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:58
G. Atkins
Saint Thomas More
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:52
O. Wease
Unity
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Walden
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Clinton
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 4-0 3:07
C. Livingston
Mahomet-Seymour
Clinton @ Mahomet-Seymour
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:27
C. Fever
Prairie Central
Clinton @ Prairie Central
Round 1
113
12/05
L
DEC 4-2
T. Sanders
Taylorville
Taylorville @ Clinton
Round 1
113
12/05
L
DEC 8-4
E. O`Linc
Monticello
Monticello @ Clinton
Round 1
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 10-0 5:10
C. Schaefer
LeRoy
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Consi Semis
106
02/06
L
DEC 5-3 SV
W. Wiegand
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Round 2
106
01/16
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Hulvey
Springfield Lanphier
U-High George Girardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:51
C. Schaefer
LeRoy
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
DEC 7-5
B. Strnad
Coal City
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:51
B. Kooyenga
Clifton Central
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
---
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:58
T. Rock
Wilmington
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/29
W
MD 10-1
N. Rink
Herscher
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/29
L
TF 17-2 4:40
E. Elliott
---
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
---
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:35
L. Brown
Shelbyville
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
---
106
12/29
L
MD 16-2
J. Burris
---
Saint Thomas More New Year`s Challenge
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024