Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Fisher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Oak Park
Owosso
Owosso HS
Owosso High School
moberly
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Cholak
parkway north
saint clair classic
Finals
152
01/20
L
F 15-3 6:00
B. Eddy
parkway west
saint clair classic
Round 5
152
01/20
L
F 14-2 3:22
R. Herman
st clair
saint clair classic
Round 4
152
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:31
T. Cholak
parkway north
saint clair classic
Round 2
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-2
M. Facundo
Bay City-Central
MHSAA District 9-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
135
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
G. Nyswander
Clio
MHSAA District 9-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
135
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:20
H. Huddle
Marquette
MHSAA District 9-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
135
02/04
L
F 0-0
J. Whitaker
---
CAAC Red Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
135
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
D. Hatfield
Staley
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
120A
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
K. Wynne
Rockhurst
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4
120A
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
W. Bullard
Blue Springs South
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5
120A
02/04
W
F 0-0
N. Mumby
Mason HS
CAAC Red Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
135
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
T. Kinne
Fort Osage
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
120A
02/04
W
DEC 2-1
T. Brandt
DeWitt HS
CAAC Red Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
135
02/04
L
F 6-3 3:54
D. Spiller
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1
120A
01/21
W
MD 15-4
D. Savicki
---
The 55th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
J. Thorne
Charlotte
The 55th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
C. Phipps
OA Carlson
The 55th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Hendrickson
Lumen Christi B
The 55th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
D. Donabedian
Brighton
The 55th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/09
W
MD 8-0
N. Brown
Mt. Pleasant
Owosso Invitaional
Round 1 (6 Team)
135
12/09
W
F 0-0 5:00
G. Robart
Davison
Owosso Invitaional
Round 5 (6 Team)
135
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:42
C. Yang
Carmen Ainsworth
Owosso Invitaional
Round 4 (6 Team)
135
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:38
O. Hilgendorf
Fulton
Owosso Invitaional
Round 2 (6 Team)
135
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020