Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brianna Abrica
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
Arroyo High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 11-2 4:45
J. Robledo
Montclair
CIF Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/27
L
DEC 6-3
E. Ohens
---
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/27
W
DEC 5-4
H. Duus
Fremont
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/22
W
F 0-0 4:22
J. Torres
Windsor
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160 (162)
02/22
W
DEC 7-0
S. Lizarde
Deer Valley
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160 (162)
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:55
A. Pereira
---
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160 (162)
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:21
C. Maldonado
---
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160 (162)
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:55
L. Torrez
Fortuna
2020 NCS/OS Girls Wrestling Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160 (162)
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:30
B. Logan
---
Goddess of the Vine
Placement Matches (8 Man)
162
02/01
W
F 0-0 4:46
J. Torres
Windsor
Goddess of the Vine
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
162
02/01
W
F 0-0 4:32
S. Finley
Casa Grande
Goddess of the Vine
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
162
01/11
L
DEC 8-4
B. Pesole
Elk Grove
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 4-6 2:45
H. Gumpfer
Casa Roble High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 2-6 2:33
C. Regan
Lincoln High School Stockon
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
A. Quintero
Aptos High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
160
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Sanchez
Willits High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 3-2 2:07
M. Cameron
Marysville High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/10
L
DEC 8-6
M. Walker
Nevada Union
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:21
F. LoPresti
Albany
Albany Girls Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
162
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:17
C. Droszcz
Liberty
Albany Girls Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
162
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:41
K. Way
Castro Valley
Albany Girls Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
162
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:45
S. Finley
Casa Grande
Albany Girls Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
162
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:49
D. Dalling
CHICO HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:14
A. Rajmahan
PALO ALTO HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:04
S. Calkins
---
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Valdez
SANTA TERESA HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Hernandez
SANTA TERESA HIGH
The Brittany David Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Torres
Windsor
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:29
J. Mendieta
Vintage
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 0-0 5:44
t. leal
Durham
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:24
M. Krishnadas
Mission San Jose High
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:00
F. Luquin
Live Oak High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:33
A. Toki
Pacheco High School
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
I. Anthony
---
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Trausch
---
3rd annual Lady Jaguars Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024