Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Witt
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Wrestling
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Martin
Bonner Springs
Haysville `King of the Ring`
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Miller
WWC
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
S. Rushin
Team of Hard Knox
Haysville `King of the Ring`
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Helms
Chaparral Kids Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/19
W
TF 16-0 0:54
T. Rusher
Douglass Jr. Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/19
W
F 6-0 0:39
B. Hayes
---
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
E. Goodrum
---
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
M. Karibo
Chaparral
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/12
W
DEC 2-0
I. Cook
---
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Martinez
North Kids Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:58
M. Karibo
Boos` School
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
12/15
L
F 0-0
T. Dejarnett
---
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/15
W
TF 16-0 2:28
S. Rushin
TOHK
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
12/08
W
DEC 5-2
S. Volker
Brawlers
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 8
85
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:00
L. Rowe
Newkirk Takedown Club
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 7
85
12/08
L
MD 10-1
C. Tomison
---
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
85
12/08
L
DEC 6-0
s. niegsch
---
39th ANNUAL ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1
85
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 5-2
W. Jones
Valley Center
District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
03/17
W
DEC 3-2
E. Shrewsbury
Team Haysville
District 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
03/17
L
F 0-0
C. Squires
Derby
District 2 Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
03/17
W
DEC 4-3
W. Jones
Valley Center
District 2 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
03/10
W
F 0-0 2:55
E. Shrewsbury
Team Haysville
District 2-South Subdistrict
4 Man Round 3
76
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:37
C. Squires
Derby
District 2-South Subdistrict
4 Man Round 2
76
03/10
L
F 0-0 2:45
T. Asper
Chaparral
District 2-South Subdistrict
4 Man Round 1
76
03/03
L
F 0-2 1:38
D. Mies
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Park City-Wichita Classic 2012
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
03/03
L
F 11-0 2:00
D. Gomez
Hillsboro Kids
Park City-Wichita Classic 2012
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
M. Holmes
Newton
Clearwater Open
Round 8
76
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
T. Waldrop
Newton
Clearwater Open
Round 7
76
01/28
W
MD 16-2
C. Kletecka
Team Haysville
Clearwater Open
Round 4
76
01/28
L
F 0-0
T. Asper
Chaparral
Clearwater Open
Round 2
76
01/28
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Corenjo
---
Clearwater Open
Round 1
76
01/21
W
F 8-5
T. Murray
Wellington youth wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
01/21
W
F 0-0
B. Hosford
Newton Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
01/21
L
F 4-1
J. O`Reilly
Team Haysville
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
01/21
W
F 0-0
D. Cokeley
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
round 1
76
12/18
L
F 0-0
K. Moore
Goddard Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 3 (4 Man)
79
12/18
L
F 0-0
M. Kanibo
RHINOS
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 2 (4 Man)
79
12/18
W
F 0-0
B. Yocom
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 1 (4 Man)
79
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 0-0
K. Hicks
Wichita Police Wolfpack
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club Open/Novice
round 3
67
02/26
W
F 0-0
N. Heimerrman
Andover Jr Wrestling Club
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club Open/Novice
round 1
67
02/13
W
F 4-2 1:33
J. Pfannenstiel
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 5 (6 Man)
67
02/13
W
F 2-2 2:14
N. Tajchman
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 4 (6 Man)
67
02/13
L
DEC 4-3
A. Husband
Greater Gold Garden City
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 3 (6 Man)
67
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Moore
Derby Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 2 (6 Man)
67
02/13
W
DEC 4-2
K. Hicks
Wichita Police Wolfpack
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 1 (6 Man)
67
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Cornejo
Wellington
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Open
Round 7
67b
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
K. Hicks
Wichita Police Wolfpack
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Open
Round 4
67b
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
L. Roberts
Newton
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Open
Round 2
67b
01/29
L
FOR 0-0
T. Denio
Stafford Co.
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Open
Round 1
67b
01/22
L
DEC 7-3
C. Winter
Brawlers
Augusta Open/Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
E. Graham
Wichita Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:31
T. Brock
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/08
L
DEC 9-4
N. Moore
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67B
01/08
W
F 6-3 2:59
J. Pfannenstiel
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67B
01/08
L
DEC 8-5
E. Aouad
Brawlers
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67B
12/11
W
DEC 7-1
C. Thompson
Rose Hill
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 8
67-70
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Anderson
Douglass
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 7
67-70
12/11
L
DEC 8-4
A. Koehler
Brawlers
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
67-70
12/11
L
DEC 10-8
J. Martin
Augusta
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
67-70
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:37
G. Fernandez
Derby
ARK CITY INVITATIONAL
Round 1
67-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024