Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Cockrell
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HYWO
HYWO - 8U
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:43
J. McDowell
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 7-2 1:56
E. Gibbs
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Gibbs
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. McDowell
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Sawyer
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Rose
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Moore
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/28
W
F 3-2 0:47
M. Wharton
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/21
L
F 11-3 3:57
I. Walters
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for Athens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
---
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Kennedy
Madison County 8U Purple
AYWO-AAU MLK `Dirty Dozen` Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
8U - 56
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Grays
TVW 8U B
AYWO-AAU MLK `Dirty Dozen` Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
8U - 56
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Clark
TVW 8U B
AYWO-AAU MLK `Dirty Dozen` Duals
Placement
8U - 56
01/16
L
F 4-0 0:33
K. Reynolds
Buckhorn - 8U B
AYWO-AAU MLK `Dirty Dozen` Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
8U - 56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024