Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Mayfield
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Colonial Forge
Eagle Academy
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
NY
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 3-1
A. Jennings
TX
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
N. Yancey
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
M. Kohler
UT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Merrill
Alexander
NYSPHSAA State Championships
3rd Place
II-138
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Joseph
Hackley
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Semis
II-138
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Reed
Central Valley Academy
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Qtrs
II-138
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Ohlsson
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
NYSPHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-138
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
N. Noto
Honeoye Falls-Lima
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
II-138
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Demott
Sidney
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ
II-138
02/16
W
F 0-0
T. Solimeo
Tottenville-PSAL
PSAL AA Playoffs
Round 1
138
02/07
L
DEC 5-3
A. Avazov
James Madison-PSAL
PSAL AA Playoffs
Round 1
145
01/24
W
MD 13-5
R. Dizengof
Midwood-PSAL
2023 NYC Mayor`s Cup - Boys
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
d. buckley
Monsignor Farrell
2023 NYC Mayor`s Cup - Boys
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
C. Ventura
Martin L. King-PSAL
2023 NYC Mayor`s Cup - Boys
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
K. Djokic
Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy-PSAL
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL @ Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy-PSAL
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
d. buckley
Monsignor Farrell
MAYORS CUP
Round 1
138
01/23
W
TF 16-1
N. Pirmahmatov
New Utrecht-PSAL
2023 NYC Mayor`s Cup - Boys
Semifinals
138
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. Ventura
Martin L. King-PSAL
MAYORS CUP
Round 1
138
01/17
L
DEC 11-5
M. Dimen
Wyoming Seminary
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
138
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
J. Lee
Edward R. Murrow - PSAL
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
138
01/17
L
MD 9-0
N. Noto
Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
138
01/17
W
DEC 1-0
D. Vanegas
Lynbrook Sr
David Ironman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/17
W
MD 9-1
S. Healy
Lynbrook Sr
David Ironman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/17
W
DEC 3-0
J. Lee
Edward R. Murrow - PSAL
David Ironman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
C. Gliaos
St Joseph By The Sea HS
David Ironman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
M. Sarter
Holy Trinity
David Ironman Invitational
Round 1
138
01/17
W
DEC 10-5
L. Yorke
Cobleskill-Richmondville HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1
138
01/13
W
TF 18-1
C. Ventura
Martin L. King-PSAL
Martin L. King-PSAL @ Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
Round 1
138
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
D. vanegas
Lynbrook
Dave Ironman Invitational
Finals
138 lbs
01/07
W
MD 9-1
S. Healy
Lynbrook
Dave Ironman Invitational
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
J. Lee
Edward R. Murrow (G)
Dave Ironman Invitational
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:10
C. Gliaos
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
Dave Ironman Invitational
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Sarter
Holy Trinity
Dave Ironman Invitational
Round of 32
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 0-0
J. Choy
Bronx HS of Science-PSAL
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL @ Bronx HS of Science-PSAL
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
T. Burchanowski
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama
NYSPHSAA State Championships
3rd WB
II-132
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:07
T. Bishop
Tamarac
NYSPHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
II-132
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
Q. Egan
Pleasantville
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
II-132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:33
M. Parthenakis
Riverbend
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback
106
01/24
L
F 15-1 4:36
J. Brown
Floyd Kellam
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ
106
01/18
L
TF 18-2 4:48
H. Bowles
Hanover
Andrew Kenney Invitational
Consolation Semis
106
01/17
L
MD 14-4
R. Brandt
Centreville
Andrew Kenney Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020