Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
darius wood
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
New Era - Pinon
pinon
piñon
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
K. Garcia
Salazar Knights
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
56/61
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
J. Atencio
Gonzales
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
56/61
03/09
L
MD 13-5
E. Koroneos
Gonzales
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
56/61
03/09
L
F 4-1
T. Beaux
Los Alamos Youth Wrestling
SFJW City Elementary Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
56/61
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 0-0
J. Segura
Gonzales
AAU SF JW State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55B
03/17
W
DEC 13-7
C. Lopez
Penasco
AAU SF JW State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55B
03/17
L
F 9-0 0:38
E. Martinez
NM Savages
AAU SF JW State Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
55B
03/17
W
F 0-0 0:38
R. Branch
Amy Beihl
AAU SF JW State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55B
03/10
W
MD 11-1
C. Flores
Carlos Gilbert
SF JW City Elementary Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
03/10
W
MD 11-0
E. Whaler
SALAZAR KNIGHTS
SF JW City Elementary Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
03/10
W
DEC 6-1
D. Martinez
Carlos Gilbert
SF JW City Elementary Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
03/03
L
F 1-9 1:30
C. Valdez
Turquoise Trail
SF JW City Elementary Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
65B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024