Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Hurst
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2013-2014
Team Name
North County R-1
Wasilla High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 7-6
D. Boyer
Ste. Genevieve
St. Gen/Sullivan/NC Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:50
C. Grubbs
Windsor
Windsor JV Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
120B
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:18
D. Umbdenstock
Festus
Windsor JV Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
120B
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:07
M. Lopez
Hillsboro
Raider Rookie Roundup
Round 3 (4 Man)
126A
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Schweppe
DeSmet
Raider Rookie Roundup
Round 2 (4 Man)
126A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Harris
Palmer
Herm Jones JV - Service High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEF 0-0
T. Theising
Palmer
Herm Jones JV - Service High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:21
T. Rodriguez
Ketchican
Herm Jones JV - Service High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 15-8 3:00
J. Davis
Palmer
2014 Colony Wrestling Invitational
1st wb (8 man)
126
01/11
L
F 4-0 3:11
J. Nero
Colony Knights
2014 Colony Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/14
W
DEC 16-11
B. Conrad
Palmer
South Anchorage Open Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
MD 12-4
K. Madrid
Bartlett Golden Bears
South Anchorage Open Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
MD 18-9
E. Monaghn
Palmer
South Anchorage Open Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
MD 10-2
K. Madrid
Bartlett Golden Bears
North South JV
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
12/07
W
MD 14-5
J. Davis
Palmer High School
North South JV
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 10-2 4:14
L. Thurmond
Chugiak High School
North South JV
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
11/16
W
F 11-3 4:52
L. Thurmond
CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL
Robbie Cup
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/16
W
F 13-4 3:50
J. Melchiade-Micheals
East Anchorage High School
Robbie Cup
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
11/16
L
F 4-2 2:36
C. Pickworth
Wasilla High School
Robbie Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Simpson
South Anchorage High School
Robbie Cup
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024