Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Manny Sleezer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
West Valley
West Valley (Cottonwood)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD
R. Mendonca
Tokay
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
01/14
W
F
C. Strother
Franklin (EG)
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
01/13
L
F
D. Irby
Castro Valley
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/13
W
DEC
M. Alnassiri
Sheldon
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/13
W
F
M. Price
Lincoln (Stockton)
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 64
170 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
B. RUFF
Las Plumas
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R8 1st,3rd,5th Place Matches (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 5-2 2:33
J. Spaid
Placer
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R7 WB6 & 7th Place Match (32 Man)
170
01/07
L
MD 11-1
A. Dominguez
Orland
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R6 Semis & WB5 (32 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 0-2 1:00
J. Brooke
Corning Union
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R3a Quarters (32 Man)
170
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:37
D. Stephens
Lassen
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
170
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
R. Severdia
Casa Grande
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
170
12/10
W
DEF 0-0 0:05
C. Pruis
Paradise
Paradise City Boys JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
182C
12/10
L
DEC 3-0
M. Graves
Nevada Union
Paradise City Boys JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
182C
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:05
A. Felkins
East Nicolas
Paradise City Boys JV
Round 2
182C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0
S. Shults
---
North Valley Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
01/29
W
F 0-0
J. McCormick
University Prep
North Valley Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/29
W
F 0-0
L. Harthcock
Chico
North Valley Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024