Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tauivi olamaleva
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Blue Springs
Blue Springs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
L. Brown
Park Hill
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
Cons. Semis
285
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
V. Spalitto
Rockhurst
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
Semifinals
285
02/13
W
DEC 4-2
P. Wiss
Staley
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
Quarterfinals
285
02/07
L
F 6-2 2:44
A. Kemp
Oak Grove
Panther Classic
Place 1/3
285
02/06
W
F 9-1 3:27
S. Nash
DeSoto
Panther Classic
Cross Champ Bracket
285
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:42
T. Baugher
---
Panther Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Majors
Oak Grove JV
Panther Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/24
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Gorn
Ozark
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
285
01/23
W
DEC 2-1
J. Vogel
Seckman
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
285
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
W. Walker
Eureka
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/23
L
DEC 4-2
J. Williams
Oak Park
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/22
L
DEC 7-3
V. Spalitto
Rockhurst
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
T. Wallace
Schlagle
Bobcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 3-0 4:04
P. Frith
Basehor-Linwood
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
D. Frederick
Prairie View
Bobcat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/15
L
DEC 10-3
B. Fletcher
Blue Valley
Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 7-1 2:43
T. Vance
Lee`s Summit North
Blue Springs @ Lee`s Summit North
Round 1
285
01/06
W
MD 12-3
G. Barker
Kearney
Blue Springs @ Kearney
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 6-0 4:54
S. Piles
Republic
Kinloch Classic 48
Placement (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
DEC 4-3
G. Combs
Raymore Peculiar
Kinloch Classic 48
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
12/30
W
DEC 6-2 TB1
B. Kinser
McDonald County
Kinloch Classic 48
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 11-2 5:02
D. Mendez
Rogers Heritage
Kinloch Classic 48
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Czarnecki
Helias
Kinloch Classic 48
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Chambers
Kickapoo
Kinloch Classic 48
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/03
L
MD 11-3
V. Spalitto
Rockhurst
Blue Springs @ Rockhurst
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024