Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Eskelsen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Kamiakin
Kamiakin HS
Kamiakin High School
Kamiakin Hs
Washington
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Pliev
Southridge HS
Mat Classic XXX
3rd, 5th and7th
3A 220
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
J. Markowitz
O`Dea HS
Mat Classic XXX
Semis & 3rd WB
3A 220
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
C. Dubose
Yelm HS
Mat Classic XXX
2nd Wrestleback
3A 220
02/17
L
DEC 6-5
J. Thomas
Lincoln (Tacoma) HS
Mat Classic XXX
Quarters & 1st WB
3A 220
02/16
W
F 4-0 2:59
S. Galloway
Cleveland HS
Mat Classic XXX
Round 1
3A 220
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
A. Pliev
Southridge Hs
WIAA 3A Region 3 Boys
Championship
220
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Currier
Snohomish Hs
WIAA 3A Region 3 Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Holstom
Marysville Pilchuck Hs
WIAA 3A Region 3 Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
A. Pliev
Southridge
MCC 3A District Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:49
G. Woods
Southridge
MCC 3A District Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Williams
North Central
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:13
D. Perry
Kelso
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Demorest
Ferndale
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 6
220
01/20
W
F 3-3 7:18
E. Calapp
---
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:59
T. Dallas
Mt Spokane
Washington Dream Duals 2018
Round 7
220
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Delcour
Freeman
River City Duals
---
220
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Shulkin
Mead
River City Duals
---
220
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:45
U. Vasquez
Davis
River City Duals
---
220
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:44
C. Dremann
Lake City
River City Duals
---
220
12/31
W
F 5-0 2:45
D. Huizar
Sunnyside
Boys Winter Cup
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/30
L
F 13-4 5:57
J. Burt
---
Boys Winter Cup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/30
W
TF 15-0 6:00
T. Underwood
---
Boys Winter Cup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
J. Keiser
---
Tri-State
Placing 3/4
220
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
A. Wallace
Moscow
Tri-State
Con Semi`s
220
12/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Areta
Ferris
Tri-State
WB 7 (64),5 (32) 3(16)
220
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Perry
Kelso
Tri-State
WB 6 (64), 4 (32),2 (2)
220
12/15
L
DEC 6-1
J. Keiser
---
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
220
12/15
W
DEC 9-8
A. Ratliff
---
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
220
12/15
W
DEC 12-6
A. Nuriddeen
Deer Park
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
220
12/14
W
MD 9-1
A. Pliev
Southridge
Kamiakin @ Southridge
Round 1
220
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Mikesell
---
2017 Inland Empire Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/09
W
F 7-2 2:43
D. Almaguer
Pasco High School
2017 Inland Empire Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
P. Castro
---
2017 Inland Empire Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:07
I. Campbell
Chiawana High School
2017 Inland Empire Classic
Quarters
220
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Goff
Colville High School
2017 Inland Empire Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
TF 10-0 1:31
A. Farris
Alaska
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 4
220
03/25
L
TF 10-0 0:50
A. Farris
Alaska
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 4
220
03/25
L
DEC 13-8
S. Magallon
Washington
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 3
220
03/25
W
F 4-2 1:25
N. Rasheed
Washington
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 2 (32-64) Round 1 all
220
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Stayrook
Southridge
MCC 3A District Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:55
G. Woods
Southridge
MCC 3A District Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/29
W
DEC 11-5
E. Stayrook
Southridge
Southridge @ Kamiakin
Round 1
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Miethe
Mt Spokane
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 7
195
01/21
L
F 8-2 1:03
B. Broselle
Ferndale
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Gillit-Silva
Shadle Park
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/21
W
F 3-0 3:52
K. Mast
Kelso
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 6
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Sterritt
Post Falls
River CityDuals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
01/13
L
F 2-0 5:08
Z. Hyta
Freeman
River CityDuals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Varelman
Bonners Ferry
River CityDuals
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:10
J. Walker
Lakeland
River CityDuals
Finals (8 Team)
195
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Torres
McLoughlin/ Weston-McEwen/Griswold
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:38
K. Murguia
Irrigon
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Silva
Southridge
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:20
B. Chaney
McLoughlin/ Weston-McEwen/Griswold
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024