Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Wiese
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Oklahoma
Unattached
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
DEC 7-2
B. Hill
Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
11/26
L
DEC 6-2
B. Empey
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
11/05
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:16
D. Khurshidov
Michigan
Michigan State Open
WB
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Yuhas
Findlay
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Jeackin
Cleveland State
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:18
M. Parris
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 6-3
D. Walters
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement Matches
285
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
M. True
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons Semis
285
02/13
L
DEC 4-1
M. Ding
Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
SF w/WB
285
02/13
W
DEC 3-2
A. Atria
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
QF w/WB
285
02/13
W
DEF 1-0 5:22
J. Stroud
CSU-Pueblo
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
285
01/29
L
F 16-1 2:55
E. Hansen
Avila
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 4
285
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
C. Cooley
Ouachita Baptist
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/29
L
DEC 1-0
D. Paul
Ouachita Baptist
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 2
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Pena
University of North Texas
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/13
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
K. Schrader
Northeast Oklahoma
Viking Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
DEC 4-0
D. Harvey
Arkansas Baptist College
Viking Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
DEC 10-6
G. Daniels
Carl Albert State
Viking Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/13
W
F 10-0 1:53
K. W)
Williams Baptist University
Viking Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/13
L
MD 8-0
J. Rowland
Unattached
Viking Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023