Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alex wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Oakfield
Oakfield High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 2:15
O. Ceja
Centennial
2022 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Placement
136-144
02/05
L
F 0-0
R. Radway
Campo Verde
2022 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
136-144
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Draganov
Gilbert
2022 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
136-144
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Blankenship
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
2022 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
136-144
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Christiansen
Page
2022 JV/F Pioneer Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
136-144
12/10
L
MD 22-12
C. Spratt
Whitesboro
EMS-ISD Tournament JV BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 14-5 5:09
R. MOYA
---
EMS-ISD Tournament JV BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
NC 0-0
J. Aguero
Waterloo
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Pinter
Ken. Christian Life
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
TF 17-0 4:43
A. Ciha
---
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 8-0 2:43
J. Aguero
Waterloo
WIAA D3 Sect. D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:50
H. Hockerman
---
WIAA D3 Reg. D1 @ Oakfield
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
L. Hintz
Hustisford
Oakfield @ Hustisford
Round 1
152
01/01
W
F 0-0
J.
Dodgeland
Oakfield @ Dodgeland
Round 1
145
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:47
C. Schueler
---
Princeton/Green Lake @ Oakfield
Round 1
152
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:13
L. Verboomen
Xavier
Oakfield @ Xavier
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-7 5:03
T. Holdmann
Laconia WI
WIAA D3 Reg.1 @ Markesan
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
02/15
W
F 5-9 3:42
O. Moin
Winnebago Lutheran Ac.
WIAA D3 Reg.1 @ Markesan
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Campnell
Markesan
WIAA D3 Reg.1 @ Markesan
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 15-7 4:20
H. Milonowski
Deerfield
2020 Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 6-0 1:38
C. Schueler
---
2020 Trailways Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:08
D. Peterson
Hustisford
2020 Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
F 2-2 1:29
D. Gruss
Johnson Creek
2020 Trailways Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
TF 21-4
J. Delleree
Ozaukee
Oakfield Invite
Round 5
132
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
E. Vargas
---
Oakfield Invite
Round 4
132
02/01
L
TF 15-0
J. Ingalls
Reedsville
Oakfield Invite
Round 3
132
02/01
L
F 0-0 5:15
T. Brewer
Slinger Varsity Reserve
Oakfield Invite
Round 2
132
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Johnson
Kingdom Prep Lutheran
Oakfield Invite
Round 1
132
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Palacios
Watertown Luther Prep
Oakfield @ Watertown Luther Prep
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 0-0 5:28
A. Tenfel
Pardeeville/Cambria-Fries/Rio
Pardeeville/Cambria-Fries/Rio @ Oakfield
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 7-3 1:38
H. Allender
Clintonville/Marion
Clintonville/Marion @ Oakfield
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Beulen
Omro
Omro Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Lund
---
Omro Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:52
J. Boehnlein
Chilton
Omro Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/04
W
DEC 7-6
A. Abraham
Wautoma
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 9-7 4:36
J. Gibbs
---
Amherst Scramble
Round 6
138
12/14
L
F 5-0 3:33
L. Zutz
Valders
Amherst Scramble
Round 5
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:44
M. Kloehn
New London
Amherst Scramble
Round 4
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. Ramos
Wausua West
Amherst Scramble
Round 3
138
12/13
L
F 10-4 5:19
K. Schmalz
Reedsville
Oakfield @ Reedsville
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:53
M. High
St. John`s Northwestern Military
24th Annual SJNMA Lancer Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/07
W
MD 13-1
D. Schleef
Lakeside Lutheran
24th Annual SJNMA Lancer Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:52
O. Moin
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
24th Annual SJNMA Lancer Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 7-1
J. Becker
---
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Oakfield
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:33
D. Weiss
Random Lake
WIAA D3 Reg 3 @ Oakfield
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:34
S. Lynch
Parkview
2019 Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement 3rd 5th (12 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 5-2 2:31
R. Hombsch
Johnson Creek
2019 Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/02
W
DEC 11-9 SV
E. Hernandez
---
2019 Trailways Conference Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
120
02/02
W
MD 16-2
B. Schuster
Palmyra-Eagle
2019 Trailways Conference Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 0-6 3:31
J. Mcdonough
---
2019 Trailways Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:57
J. Reed
Milw. Wash./Collegiate Acad.
Oakfield Invite
Round 5`
120
01/26
W
DEC 15-14
C. Carreno
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Oakfield Invite
Round 4`
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:22
G. Bickelhaupt
Watertown Luther Prep
Oakfield Invite
Round 2`
120
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:52
G. Ramirez
---
Oakfield Invite
Round 1`
120
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
C. Reynoso-Perez
Piux XI
Craig Belcher Invite
round 6
120
01/12
L
MD 9-0
I. Wilson
Pewaukee Reserves
Craig Belcher Invite
round 5
120
01/12
L
MD 13-1
C. Sanders
Milwaukee Hamilton
Craig Belcher Invite
round 4
120
01/12
L
F 11-2 5:06
C. Schmidt
Hustiford
Craig Belcher Invite
round 3
120
01/12
W
F 7-5 3:20
J. Kopac
Martin Luther
Craig Belcher Invite
round 1
120
01/05
L
F 8-0 5:16
K. Schmidt
Hustisford
Omro Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 13-2 5:24
C. Fulton
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Omro Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
L. Steinhorst
---
Omro Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:10
K. Besaw
Omro
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 4:43
R. Schmidt
Lakeside Lutheran
Lakeside Lutheran @ Oakfield
Round 1
132
12/12
L
DEC 5-2
C. Williams
Saint Lawrence Seminary
Oakfield @ Saint Lawrence Seminary
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 6-1 2:12
J. Schultze
Thorp
Amherst Scramble
Round 5
126
12/09
L
DEC 10-8
J. Morgan
Amherst
Amherst Scramble
Round 4
126
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:44
L. Bean
Three Lakes
Amherst Scramble
Round 2
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:45
A. Armour
New London
Amherst Scramble
Round 1
126
12/08
W
MD 14-2
G. Jimenez
Little Chute
Amherst Scramble
Round 6
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:55
Z. Palacios
Watertown Luther Prep
Watertown Luther Prep @ Oakfield
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 8-0 1:52
T. Brewington
---
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 11-1 2:57
L. Steinhorst
---
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 9-0 3:25
R. Rivest
Sun Prairie
2018 Papermaker Inivitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022