Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Chapman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Abushukur
Avon Lake
Avon Lake @ North Ridgeville
Round 1
126
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:25
A. Rodriguez
West Geauga
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
9th and 11th Place Matches
132
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. McKinley
Avon Lake
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
4th Round - consi semi
132
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:47
A. Rodriguez
West Geauga
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
1st Round - Prelims
132
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:51
S. Staab
Cathedral Prep
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:51
T. English
Canfield
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
D. Bryan
Perry
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/13
W
DEC 9-3
B. Orrick
Buckeye (Medina)
Medina-Buckeye Invitational (Mike Lewis Invitational)
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
W
DEC 6-1
B. Orrick
Buckeye (Medina)
Medina-Buckeye Invitational (Mike Lewis Invitational)
Champ. Round 1
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:18
I. Flannagan
---
Westwood @ Mesquite
Round 1
113
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:33
R. Evans
---
Mesquite @ Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
Round 1
113
01/03
L
DEC 7-4
E. Brown
---
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
9th and 11th Place Matches
120
01/03
W
TF 18-3
T. Stennett
West Geauga
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
4th Round - consi semi
120
01/03
L
F 0-0 3:34
J. Bellismo
Perry
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
2nd Round -Semi`s .
120
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:28
J. Spoerl
Avon Lake
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
1st Round - Prelims
120
01/02
W
F 0-0 2:28
T. Stennett
West Geauga
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/02
L
MD 13-2
K. Kelly
North Olmsted
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/02
L
F 0-0 3:43
T. Perry
Edgewood
12th Annual Perry Pin City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Spoerl
Avon Lake
Knights of Columbus
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020