Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Willow Vaughn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chanute
Chanute HS
Chanute2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-1 2:15
K. Perry
Frontenac
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M)
140
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:56
K. Stone
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship RD 1
140
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
K. Redden
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 5
140
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Wells
Pittsburg HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 3
140
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Hull
Fort Scott HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 2
140
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:48
E. Bowman
Altamont-Labette County HS
SEK Girls League Championships 2024
Round 1
140
02/01
L
F 6-2 1:57
B. Lima
Columbus HS
Chanute HS @ Columbus HS
Round 1
140
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:00
G. Garcia
CLAREMORE
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Placements
140
01/27
L
F 2-1 2:22
I. Salazar
JAY
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Loser Bracket Consolation
140
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Hilton
SAND SPRINGS
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
4 - cons
140
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Cox
MIAMI
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
5 - cons
140
01/26
L
F 7-1 2:38
E. Cope
SAPULPA
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
16-man & 2nd Round Robins.....7-cons
140
01/25
L
F 0-0
C. Mather
Paola HS
Paola HS @ Chanute HS
Round 1
140
01/20
L
F 7-2 2:10
N. Jennings-Smith
Wichita-South HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:48
B. Santillion
Derby HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:58
T. Clark
Wichita-West HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
N. Jennings-Smith
Wichita-South HS
Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 13-2 4:34
K. Hampton
Fort Scott HS
Chanute Girls Mixer 2024
Round 3
140B
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Dufoe
Altamont-Labette County HS
Chanute Girls Mixer 2024
Round 2
140B
01/11
W
F 2-1 2:52
B. Shields
Cherryvale HS
Chanute Girls Mixer 2024
Round 1
140B
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Wilson
Riverside
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 6
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Brown
KC Wyandotte
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 5
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
H. Whitman
Shawnee Mission South
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 4
140
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:54
D. Anderson
Topeka West
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 3
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:33
E. Mock
Lawrence
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 1
140
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Cox
MIAMI
AR-KS-MO-OK
Round 1
140
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Cox
MIAMI
AR-KS-MO-OK
Round 1
140
12/09
L
F 14-4 3:58
M. Pickering
Santa Fe Trail
December Duals (girls)
Round 2 (6 Team)
140
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:49
N. Prather
Baldwin
December Duals (girls)
Round 3 (6 Team)
140
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:53
M. Caray
McLouth HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Conso Finals
140
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Tignor
Topeka-Seaman HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Round 3
140
12/02
L
F 7-1 3:26
M. Caray
McLouth HS
Emporia Girls Varsity/JV Tournament
Round 1
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-4
R. Marion
Leavenworth
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
A. Rademacher
Bobcat Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
136
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Brown
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
136
01/28
L
F 7-3 2:56
C. Martinez
Remington
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Consolation Semis
135
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Mullen
Smoky Valley
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
135
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
H. Larouche
Clearwater
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals
135
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Mills
LaCygne-Prairie View
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 5
N
01/25
W
F 4-3 3:40
J. Fisher
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 3
N
01/24
W
F 3-2 2:00
K. Hampton
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 1
N
01/13
L
F 11-0 4:46
B. Clugston
Girard
Chanute Girls Mixer 2023
Round 3
135A
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:24
M. Rusk
Fort Scott
Chanute Girls Mixer 2023
Round 2
135A
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:36
A. Mcillwain
Marshfield
Midwest Materials Seneca Girls Tourney
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
135
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:25
E. Washom
Joplin
Midwest Materials Seneca Girls Tourney
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
135
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:14
M. Richards
Columbus2
Midwest Materials Seneca Girls Tourney
Round 1 (12 Man)
135
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021