Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominique Vieyra
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 4-1 2:49
A. Frances
Scott Community
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Keehn
---
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
170
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:13
B. Bushhousen
Northwest
North Platte @ Northwest
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 6-1 1:48
H. Harris
---
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Sosa
Renegade
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:21
A. Graves
Sidney / Fairview
2022 Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-6 3:00
C. Kuhn
Norfolk
Northwest JV Invite
Round 3
160A
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
A. Metteer
Northwest
Northwest JV Invite
Round 1
160A
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Woody
Rawlings County, Ks
Southwest Invite
Round 5
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Smith
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 4
160
02/08
L
F 9-2 3:46
B. Vaughn
North Platte
Southwest Invite
Round 2
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Hottovy
Medicine Valley
Southwest Invite
Round 1
160
01/25
L
F 8-4 3:32
C. Kirwan
---
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Splater
Norfolk
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 10-3 2:50
B. Sheeks
Northwest
North Platte @ Northwest
Round 1
170
01/17
L
F 5-1 1:14
W. Moore
Wildcard
Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Lutz
Sidney
Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 7-0 2:53
K. Lenzen
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 4-0 1:20
A. Garro
Kelly Walsh
Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Winter
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:22
Z. Patterson
Star Valley
Trojan Border Wars
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 8-1 2:24
B. Nelson
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
01/17
L
F 10-12 4:19
J. Bespalec
Kearney
Kearney @ North Platte
Round 1
160
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
C. Glanz
---
Perkins County JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:23
J. Shimmin
Gothenburg
Perkins County JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Steffens
Maxwell
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 4-2 1:54
J. Fuente
Wray
Perkins County JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Phelps
---
Hastings @ North Platte
Round 1
170
01/10
L
F 4-0 2:16
L. Molina
Grand Island
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Buoy
North Platte
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 3
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Buoy
North Platte
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 1
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Griebel
Chase County
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 4
170
12/19
L
F 6-2 4:23
C. Carroll
---
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round3
170
12/19
W
F 7-1 3:20
K. Ramsey
Southwest
McCook JV Open Tournament
Round 2
170
12/14
L
F 6-2 2:11
C. Gurney
Burwell
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 5
160
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
N. Redwine
Hi-Line
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 4
160
12/13
W
F 6-2 2:43
C. Streit
South Loup
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 3
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Kunkee
South Loup
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
160
12/13
W
F 12-7 4:55
N. Shada
---
North Platte @ Broken Bow
Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 7-0 3:51
K. Wessels
Aurora
Cozad Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Bonifas
---
Cozad Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 7-4 4:41
W. Cash
Alliance
Cozad Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Waterman
---
Southwest Invite
Round 4
152
02/02
W
F 4-1 2:33
R. Haines
Dundy County-Stratton
Southwest Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 2-2 1:33
J. Paisley
---
Southwest Invite
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 6-4 4:59
S. Simonson
Mullen
Irish Invite
Round 5
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Brown
North Platte
Irish Invite
Round 4
152
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:23
D. Whisenhunt
Maxwell
Irish Invite
Round 3
152
01/26
L
F 4-0 0:59
J. Daake
---
Irish Invite
Round 2
152
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:13
Z. Sweet
---
Irish Invite
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 10-1 1:48
Z. Sweet
---
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 2
152
01/25
L
F 9-2 1:53
M. Pelt
Southwest
Medicine Valley Invite 2019
Round 1
152
01/19
L
DEC 9-2
C. Glanz
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
152
01/19
W
DEC 8-6
R. Hanley
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 5
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:44
K. Sowers
Scott Community
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Ballance
---
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. White
---
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
160
01/11
L
F 4-3 2:04
N. Jurjens
Brady
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 3
152
01/11
W
F 4-4 1:41
W. Lambertson
Anselmo-Merna
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 2
152
01/11
L
F 10-1 2:34
M. Pelt
Southwest
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
F 12-0 2:37
J. Lopez
Walnut
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-140
11/18
L
MD 8-0
M. Marquardt
Holdrege
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-140
11/17
L
DEC 4-2
W. Thorp
Wood River
Sunrise Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020