Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Litchfield
Litchfield, MN
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
H. Malachek
Annandale Maple Lake
Minnesota Section 6AA Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/22
L
MD 10-1
J. Gehling
Foley
Minnesota Section 6AA Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
MD 14-1
B. Ritcher
GLENCOE SILVER LAKE/ LESTER PRAIRIE
2nd Annual LCWMAREA Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
01/18
W
DEC 4-1
T. Turner
---
2nd Annual LCWMAREA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:59
C. Kvistero
REDWOOD VALLEY
2nd Annual LCWMAREA Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Gabrielson
Paynesville
Paynesville @ Litchfield
Round 1
138
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
T. Austvold
New London - spicer wildcats
Litchfield @ New London - spicer wildcats
Round 1
138
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
H. Malachek
Annandale / Maple Lake
Litchfield @ Annandale / Maple Lake
Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 13-5 3:56
J. Robillard
Princeton
Section 6AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/23
W
DEC 4-2
C. Vekved
Becker
Section 6AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/22
L
F 9-1 2:46
T. Manderfeld
---
Section 6AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/22
W
MD 10-2
D. Kern
Big Lake
Section 6AA
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:54
Z. Knight
---
Litchfield @ Delano
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 11-6
O. Rogers
New London-Spicer
New London-Spicer @ Litchfield
Round 1
126
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Jenson
Foley
Foley @ Litchfield
Round 1
120
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
Z. Blonigen
Eden Valley-Watkins
NL-S Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Golblirsch
Redwood Valley
NL-S Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
MD 15-5
T. Tensen
Bbe
NL-S Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
D. Dengerud
ACGC
NL-S Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:32
A. Wolf
---
Litchfield @ Rcw/Maccray
Round 1
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 0-0 1:33
J. Kinley
---
Mental Aerobics Tournament
Round 2
119
03/19
L
MD 11-3
j. brown
---
Mental Aerobics Tournament
Round 1
119
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
R. Drew
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School @ Litchfield
Round 1
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024