Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Tatenbach
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
J. Smith
BGM
Marion JV Invite 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
#14
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Guyer
West Delaware
Marion JV Invite 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
#14
12/10
L
TF 16-1 3:18
M. McCulley
Louis Muscatine
Marion JV Invite 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
#14
12/03
W
F 12-0 2:34
S. Konen
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
13
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:53
T. Mensen
Western Dubuque
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
13
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
G. Champlin
Iowa City City High
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
13
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Hilsenbeck
North Scott
Dual vs Davenport Central and North Scott
Champ. Round 1
126
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Hagberg
Bettendorf
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
10
12/05
W
DEC 3-2
N. Allers
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Wakeland
Pleasant Valley
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 7-0 2:45
B. Roush
Moline
Bettendorf JV Tournament
Round 5
113
01/24
W
F 6-2 4:17
C. Martinez
United Township
Bettendorf JV Tournament
Round 4
113
01/24
W
DEF 0-0
J. Decker
---
Bettendorf JV Tournament
Round 3
113
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:53
B. Hilsenbeck
North Scott
Bettendorf JV Tournament
Round 2
113
12/13
L
F 11-9 4:52
Z. Gerlach
Linn-Mar
Marion JV Tourney 2014
Round 2 (4 Man)
Div #4
12/13
L
F 6-2 1:59
K. Schultschik
Xavier, CR
Marion JV Tourney 2014
Round 1 (4 Man)
Div #4
12/06
W
F 16-4 3:32
D. Nemmers
Western Dubuque
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2014
Round 3 (4 Man)
6
12/06
W
DEC 7-2
D. Padilla
Clinton
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2014
Round 2 (4 Man)
6
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Rodriguez
Waterloo West
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2014
Round 1 (4 Man)
6
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024