Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Siebert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Wamego
Wamego HS
Wamego High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Jackson
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 5-0 2:20
D. VanFosson
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 8-2 3:32
J. Mitchell
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/15
L
F 5-7 4:54
T. Shoup
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 8-2 2:51
T. Thompson
Topeka-Hayden
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Smoky Valley
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
MD 15-4
E. Collins
---
Chase County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:29
W. Johnson
Council Grove
Chase County Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/02
W
DEF 0-0
B. Page
ACCHS
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 6
120
02/02
L
F 8-4 3:03
J. Rebant
Atchison
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 5
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Malm
Maur Hill Mount Academy
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 4
120
02/02
L
F 13-4 1:06
E. Rocha
Platte County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 3
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:58
R. Wright
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 6-2 2:55
R. Owens
Louisburg
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Williams
Burlington
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 4-2 1:24
C. Suchy
---
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:25
T. Shoup
Rock Creek
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Evans
Baldwin
BIT 2019 (18th annual)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 7-4 1:26
E. Kretzer
McPherson
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 4-3 1:18
J. Holle
Remington
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Compton
Jayhawk-Linn
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
TF 19-4 3:20
E. Herkenrath
---
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Mitchell
Fort Scott
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:39
R. Blevins
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 7: Placements
120
12/08
W
MD 14-2
J. Rebant
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 5: 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0
A. Brown
Eudora
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 4: 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 4-2 1:20
R. Blevins
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 2: Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:04
A. Davis
Falls City HS
2018 Raider Classic
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 4-2 1:25
H. Harris
Tonganoxie HS
2018 Raider Classic
Metal Round
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Hernandez
Salina Central HS
2018 Raider Classic
Round 5
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Ansell
Herington HS
2018 Raider Classic
Round 3
120
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:50
S. Bard
St. George Rock Creek HS
2018 Raider Classic
Round 2
120
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
W. Stroda
---
Abilene @ Wamego
Round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 2-2 0:52
A. Huaracha
St Marys
Rossville Jr High Invite
finals
105
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Kroll
Sabetha
Rossville Jr High Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
11/18
L
DEC 6-2 SV
L. Adcock
Holton
Rossville Jr High Invite
semi/conso
105
11/18
W
F 7-0 0:37
D. Iseman
Burlington
Rossville Jr High Invite
round 1
105
11/04
L
F 4-1 2:32
A. Wolf
---
Little Apple Grapple
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105A
11/04
W
F 13-2 2:14
A. Strickland
---
Little Apple Grapple
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105A
11/04
W
DEC 8-4
K. Schartz
Anthony Middle School
Little Apple Grapple
Quarters
105A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024