Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Seibel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Ellis
Ellis HS
Ellis Kids
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 7-4 3:42
I. Ayala
Garden City
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
7
132
03/02
W
F 3-5 1:56
A. Larson
Ottawa
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
6
132
02/17
L
MD 14-2
C. Meyer
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
126
02/17
W
DEC 13-11 SV
C. Anderson
Oberlin-Decatur Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
126
02/17
W
F 10-0 3:33
A. Luce
Lakin
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
126
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Sisson
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
126
02/03
L
F 11-3 4:20
P. Haley
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 5 Consolation 2nd Round
126
02/03
W
MD 11-2
S. Tidd
Nickerson HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 3 Consolation 1st Round
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:44
L. Vice
Leon-Bluestem HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 17-3 4:16
A. Wynn
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS/Quinter HS
Ellis HS @ WaKeeney-Trego Community HS/Quinter HS
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 9-0 3:25
C. Meyer
Hoxie
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Denning
Russell
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Weigel
Norton
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/13
W
TF 15-0 3:35
W. Cecil
Phillipsburg
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 6 Placements
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:48
A. Howell
Phillipsburg
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 4
126
01/12
W
F 4-1 2:26
J. Espada
Salina Central
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 2
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
P. Haley
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2024
Round 6
126
01/11
L
F 7-4 0:49
J. Turner
Hoisington
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2024
Round 5
126
01/11
W
F 10-1 4:29
X. Stevenson
Hoisington
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2024
Round 4
126
01/11
L
F 9-3 3:30
P. Haley
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2024
Round 3
126
01/11
W
DEC 5-0
G. Bell
Hill City
Cardinal Boys Round Robin 2024
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 5-1 4:18
C. Fields
Kearney GOLD
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Johnson
Alma
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 0-2 1:32
J. Klein
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Franklin Wrestling Invite 2024
Round 2
126
12/02
L
TF 18-2 4:00
W. Tucker
Smith Center
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:51
J. Weigel
Norton Community
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023