Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jhett Eike
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Wheat land
Wheatland
Wheatland High School
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
MD 12-3
W. Summers
Glenrock
Wheatland @ Glenrock
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
I. Garcia
Cheyenne East
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Krier
Sterling
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 9-3
B. Hagans
---
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 4-0 4:15
C. Darnell
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
I. Garcia
Cheyenne East
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/18
W
MD 15-4
T. McClure
Chadron
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/09
L
DEC 7-3
J. Polkowske
Torrington
Wheatland @ Torrington
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
S. Harris
Douglas
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 9 3rd Place Matches
138
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
A. Snow
South
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 7 Consi 6th (32 Man), 4th (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
MD 14-4
B. Cress
East
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 6 Champ Semis & 5th WB (32 Man), 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 15-5 3:07
A. Arnold
Glenrock
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 2 Champ 32/16 & WB (32 Man)
138
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
C. Frericks
---
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 4 Champ Quart. & 3rd WB & 1st WB
138
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
B. Rardin
Laramie
Wheatland @ Laramie
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:42
B. Crosby
Thermopolis
Worland Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:54
C. Wegner
Billings Senior High School
Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:29
C. Hopkins
Worland High School
Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:39
J. GR
Pinedale/Green River
Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/14
L
DEC 5-4 SV
T. Galey
---
Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
G. Antrobus
Jackson Hole High School
Battle in the Big Horns
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:42
B. THS
Kemmerer/Thermopolis
Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
B. Rardin
Laramie
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 11-7
A. Snow
Cheyenne South
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 5-2
M. Combs
---
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 4-2
B. Rardin
Laramie
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:46
J. Polkowske
Torrington
Wheatland @ Torrington
Round 1
138
12/02
W
MD 12-0
I. Jaramillo
Scottsbluff
Scottsbluff @ Wheatland
Round 1
138
12/02
W
DEC 4-0
R. Geno
Douglas
Blazer Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Brown
---
Ron Thon Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
J. Stine
Worland
Ron Thon Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 6-2 2:00
W. Summers
Glenrock
Glenrock @ Wheatland
Round 1
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Stine
Worland
Wheatland @ Worland
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:05
B. Mchenry
---
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Brown
---
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
MD 12-0
T. Culp
Burns High School
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
J. Palomo
Natrona County High School
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 8-0 3:06
M. Menzies
Riverton-2
Worland
Champ. Round 1
132
11/19
L
MD 12-2
C. Kennington
Star Valley
Battle of the Bighorns
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024