Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keon Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Coral Springs Charter
Coral Springs Charter School
Youth Impact Center
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
MD 15-4
S. Nunez
Storm Wrestling Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:46
H. Eastin
MXW Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
F 12-4
C. Dotson
Camden Outsiders Socs
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
G. Turk
Michigan
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 10-2 6:00
T. Lee
Indiana Smackdown Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:22
L. Reynolds
MXW White
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
06/21
W
Replay
DEF 15-3 5:03
C. Harman
Iowa Hawks
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
02/25
L
DEC 11-6
C. Mazzrillo
Mater Lakes Academy
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
170
02/25
L
TF 16-0 4:21
K. Grey
Lincoln Park Academy
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
170
02/24
W
DEC 5-4
M. Sadeek
Miami Edison
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
170
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Fernandez
South Miami
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:26
A. Jr.
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
170
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
R. Tauriello
Cardinal Gibbons
2023 BCAA Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
01/28
W
MD 17-5
P. Simon
Miramar
2023 BCAA Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
TF 18-3 4:19
R. Ravelo
Cypress Bay
2023 BCAA Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Crowell
Nova
2023 BCAA Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/27
W
TF 18-2 4:14
D. Mobley
Everglades
2023 BCAA Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/20
W
TF 16-1
D. Ott
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS @ Coral Springs Charter School
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
V. Velez
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 0-0
E. Jones
Miami Norland
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Placement
170
01/07
W
MD 12-4
J. Valdes
Westminster Christian School
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Semis & WB
170
01/07
W
F 7-3 3:37
E. Jones
Miami Norland
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
E. Diaz
Belen Jesuit
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
01/07
L
MD 12-0
M. Sadeek
Miami Edison
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 3 (12 Man)
170
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
N. Perez
Somerset
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 2 (12 Man)
170
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
A. Marcotte
Key West
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024