Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Tolotti
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
(6) Springfield College (MA)
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield College
Springfield College (MA)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEF 6-0 0:45
A. Ellis
Worcester Polytechnic
Springfield @ Worcester Polytechnic
Round 1
133
01/31
L
DEC 4-3
T. Stetson
Wesleyan (CT)
Wesleyan (CT) @ Springfield
Round 1
133
12/09
W
DEC 5-1
J. Mejia
---
Roger Williams @ Springfield
Round 1
133
12/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. James
Mount Union
Messiah-Petrofes
Placement Matches
133
12/01
W
DEC 6-0
L. Fox
Springfield
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 6-Semis
133
11/30
W
DEC 6-0
L. Cooley
Mount Union
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
133
11/30
W
F 0-0 2:54
M. Castimore
Muhlenberg
Messiah-Petrofes
Round 2
133
11/10
W
DEC 6-0
A. Roche
Western New England
Western New England @ Springfield
Round 1
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
S. Jendritz
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
5th Place
133
02/25
L
DEC 7-6
T. McLinden
Western New England University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi-Semis
133
02/25
L
F 3-0 1:51
J. Vicente
Johnson & Wales University (Rhode Island)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis
133
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
S. Jendritz
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarter Finals
133
02/24
W
F 12-0 5:39
C. Austin
University Of Southern Maine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round of 16
133
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
T. Haviland
---
New England Dual Meet Championships
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. RIng
Norwich
Springfield @ Norwich
Round 1
133
01/12
W
MD 8-0
K. Estrella
Messiah
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
A. Prunoske
Rochester Institute of Technology
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
01/12
W
MD 10-2
E. Corso
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
133
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Hedrington
Wis.-Eau Claire
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
133
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
T. Haviland
---
Springfield @ Roger Williams
Round 1
133
11/11
W
DEC 4-0
T. McLinden
Western New England
Western New England vs. Springfield
Round 1
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 14-4
S. Jendritz
Worcester Polytechnic Institu
NCAA DIII Regional - Northeast
5th
133
02/26
L
DEC 3-1
J. Jacobi
Roger Williams University
NCAA DIII Regional - Northeast
Consi Semis
133
02/26
W
DEC 5-3
F. Mase
Ithaca College
NCAA DIII Regional - Northeast
consi Q`s
133
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
J. Forsman
Norwich University
NCAA DIII Regional - Northeast
WB 4
133
02/25
L
MD 9-0
A. Sisco
State University of New York at Oneonta
NCAA DIII Regional - Northeast
Quarters and WB 3
133
02/25
W
DEC 3-0
S. Masi
Rhode Island College
NCAA DIII Regional - Northeast
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
133
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
S. Jendritz
Worcester Polytechnic
Springfield @ Worcester Polytechnic
Round 1
133
01/29
W
MD 9-0
T. Stetson
Wesleyan (CT)
Wesleyan (CT) @ Springfield
Round 1
133
01/22
L
DEC 6-5
O. McClave
---
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
133
01/22
W
F 13-2 4:27
F. Roman
---
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
133
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:15
D. Hartman
(5) Williams College (MA)
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Placement (16 Team)
133
01/22
W
F 14-0 4:53
C. Abshire
(7) Southern Maine (ME)
2017 New England Dual Meet Championships
Semis & WB (16 Team)
133
01/19
W
F 2-2 2:46
J. Forsman
Norwich
Norwich @ Springfield
Round 1
133
01/13
W
MD 14-2
V. Mion
Thiel
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
133
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
D. Jones
Wesleyan
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
133
01/13
L
DEC 2-1
R. Flynn
York (PA)
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
B. Taton
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
S. Bennyhoff
Augsburg
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
133
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
R. Erwin
The College of New Jersey
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
133
01/05
W
MD 9-0
M. Bikulcius
North Central (IL)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
133
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Jacobi
Roger Williams
Roger Williams @ Springfield
Round 1
133
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:45
L. Carusillo
Gettysburg
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Placement Matches
133
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
A. Nirchio
Springfield
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 7
133
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
H. Harris
Messiah
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 6-Semis
133
12/02
W
MD 11-2
E. Fiscal
Wilkes
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
133
12/02
W
TF 16-1
C. Rosario
Bergen CC
Messiah-Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
133
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
A. Nirchio
Springfield College
Doug Parker Invitational
3rd Place
133
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
D. Jones
Wesleyan
Doug Parker Invitational
Consi Semis
133
11/19
W
MD 10-1
A. Starr
Western New England
Doug Parker Invitational
Consi Quarters
133
11/19
W
DEC 3-0
F. Palagruto
East Stroudsburg
Doug Parker Invitational
6th Consi
133
11/19
W
DEC 3-2
G. Murray
STCC
Doug Parker Invitational
5th Consi
133
11/19
L
DEC 5-3
D. Jones
Wesleyan
Doug Parker Invitational
Prelims
133
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:41
E. Wall
New England College
Doug Parker Invitational
Round of 32 & consis
133
11/05
L
MD 11-3
T. Stanich
Stevens Institute of Technology
Ithaca Invitational
1st Place
133
11/05
W
MD 11-2
I. Ocasio
Rochester Institute of Technology
Ithaca Invitational
Semi Finals
133
11/05
W
MD 11-2
D. Salvatore
Johnson & Wales
Ithaca Invitational
Qtr Finals
133
11/04
W
DEC 10-6
J. Forsman
Norwich
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
133
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
F. Roman
Rhode Island College
Ithaca Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024