Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayven Jenkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ground Zero Wrestling Club
Oakland
Oakland High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Whaley
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
AA 190
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Boswell
Cordova
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
AA 190
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Hatley
Bartlett
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
AA 190
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Easter
Cookeville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 190
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Deshazo
Maryville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
AA 190
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
F. Ellis
Kenwood
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 190
02/17
L
MD 9-1
L. Szymborski
Cleveland
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Medal Matches
190
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:24
N. Vincent
Mcminn Co.
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Semis
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:03
Z. Gilbert
Ooltewah
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Qtrs
190
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
Y. Rashid
Stewarts Creek
TSSAA Region 4 Class AA
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 5-2 4:00
I. Walker
Coffee County
TSSAA Region 4 Class AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 11-1 5:23
K. Saldatkov
Shelbyville Central
TSSAA Region 4 Class AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
B. Belville
Brentwood Academy
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
J. Powell
Clarksville
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
H. Retting
Eagleville
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Stewart
Green Hill
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
11/18
L
DEC 12-9 SV
J. Benjamin
Newberry
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
11/18
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Gant
Newberry
King Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/18
W
MD 14-3
A. Joseph
Belmont Abbey
King Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
09/23
W
F 7-1 0:42
T. Iii
Bartlett High School
Fall Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
190-215
09/23
W
F 14-0 0:23
V. Donath
Harpeth
Fall Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
190-215
09/23
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Coulombe
St Benedict at Aurbundale
Fall Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
190-215
09/23
W
F 16-4 0:41
M. Garber
Bartlett High School Wrestling
Fall Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
190-215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 3-1 7:22
J. Green
Franklin
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
AA 195
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
W. Czerniak
Mt. Juliet
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 195
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
D. Medina
Science Hill
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 195
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
Z. Sinner
Nolensville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 195
02/18
W
DEC 3-1
I. Walker
Coffee County
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
5 - Conso Finals
195
02/18
W
MD 14-3
T. Dyskiewicz
Walker Valley
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
3 - 2nd Wrestleback - Conso Semis
195
02/18
L
F 3-0 4:46
T. Russel
Cleveland
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
2A - Semis
195
02/18
W
F 8-3 6:00
L. Hicks
Bradley Central
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
1 - Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/14
W
MD 16-7
C. Thacker
Evansville Mater Dei
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/14
L
DEC 6-1 SV
L. Hicks
Bradley Central
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/14
L
DEC 9-8
K. Curtis
Fairview
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Bburke
Arlington
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Jackson
Franklin
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Medals
AA 195
02/26
L
Replay
F 3-3 2:54
P. Cooper
Maryville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation Semifinals
AA 195
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
Z. Sinner
Nolensville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (3rd Rd)
AA 195
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Powell
Germantown
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (2nd Rd)
AA 195
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-1 5:54
D. Medina
Science Hill
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Quarterfinals
AA 195
02/25
W
Replay
MD 15-6
R. Avalos
Rossview
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
AA 195
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Alloway
---
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Round 4 Placements
195
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
D. Wilkinson
Blackman
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Round3
195
02/19
L
DEC 9-4
T. Boyd
---
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Round 2 Semis
195
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Dyskiewicz
Walker Valley
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Round 1
195
02/12
L
MD 13-0
C. Milhorn
---
TSSAA Region 4 Class AA
Round 7 Placement matches
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
I. Walker
---
TSSAA Region 4 Class AA
Round 4 Semis (8,16)
195
02/12
W
MD 13-4
D. Wright
---
TSSAA Region 4 Class AA
Round 2 Qtrs (8,16)
195
01/15
L
F 7-0 0:50
G. Sollars
Evansville Mater Dei
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Powell
Clarksville
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:39
W. Parodi
Ravenwood
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Hammon
Fairview
2022 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 11-0 1:48
Z. Sinner
Nolensville
Bradley Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:43
A. Rhoton
Dobyns Bennett
Bradley Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/18
L
F 0-1 3:12
A. Jones
Mountain View
Bradley Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
12/18
W
MD 13-2
Z. Sinner
Nolensville
Bradley Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Singerle
Ooltewah
Bradley Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
11/13
W
DEC 8-4
A. Weinrauch
Rockvale
Tullahoma Preseason Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
192-199
11/13
W
DEC 7-0
W. Parodi
---
Tullahoma Preseason Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
192-199
11/13
W
DEC 4-3
C. Jackson
Franklin
Tullahoma Preseason Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
192-199
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023