Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Halbert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MWC Wrestling Academy
NE
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska Boyz Wrestling
Untouchables
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
TF 9-0 0:37
T. Turpin
Millard South Wrestling Club
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 4
97
05/05
W
Replay
TF 12-4 1:57
C. Cherry
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 3
97
05/05
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:20
J. Cruz
Nebraska
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 2
97
02/25
W
F 8-0 1:23
C. Caudill
Syracuse Mat Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:30
N. Olsen
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
02/25
W
TF 15-0 1:40
H. Jurgens
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Packer
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
97
10/29
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Angst
Victory Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
97
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Erlandson
Michigan
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
97
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:55
A. Rios
Lions Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
97
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:13
R. Valdez
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
97
10/28
W
Replay
MD 14-3
A. Fry
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
97
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:56
A. Washington
Harvey Twistets
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91
07/07
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:40
J. Morales
Hammer House Mafia
Rumble Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
C. Riddle
Haywood Elite
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91
03/18
W
DEC 7-1
D. Arnold
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
90
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Wood
Bayard Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
90
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Bohac
East Butler
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
90
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Anders
Crawford Jr Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
90
03/18
W
F 12-1 1:20
E. Wortman
Randolph Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
90
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Holmes
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 6
90
03/05
W
F 6-1 1:24
A. Cardenas
The Best Wrestler
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 5
90
03/05
W
F 12-0 1:46
J. Crawford
Westside Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
03/05
W
F 13-0 0:54
J. Hames
Bennington Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Cardenas
The Best Wrestler
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Kendrick
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/28
W
TF 16-0 2:11
G. Phillipps
The Best Wrestler
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
E. Castanon
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
86
10/30
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Scully
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
86
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. McBurney
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
86
10/30
W
Replay
MD 12-1
D. Folsom
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
86
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Castanon
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
86
10/29
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:30
S. Risher
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
86
10/29
W
Replay
MD 12-0
T. McBurney
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024