Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Williams
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Charlton
Charlton County
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Hardeman
Eagle`s Landing Christian
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Qtr (12 Man)
1A-160
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
W. Deason
Georgia Military
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
1A-160
02/11
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:55
W. Hames
Social Circle
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
1A-160
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Maddux
Trion
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 9-5
G. Young
Whitefield Academy
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Hardeman
Eagle`s Landing Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 7-1 5:00
T. Banister
Mount Zion-Carroll
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 0-0
T. Gray
Brooks County
GHSA Class 1A Area 2
Placements
160
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
M. McRae
Turner County
GHSA Class 1A Area 2
Semis and WB3
160
12/18
L
F 0-4 1:24
H. Harris
Bainbridge
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:58
C. Edwards
---
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
DEC 10-4
R. Price
Lowndes HS
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
DEC 4-2
J. Seay
Thomas County Central HS
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 13-10
T. Peoples
Cairo
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 3-5 2:42
L. Moseley
Coffee
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/13
W
F 3-2
C. Severt
Nease H.S.
Duals at the Dunes
Champ. Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
J. Staley
Athens Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 7-6 3:52
H. Price
Washington-Wilkes
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
J. Wicker
Treutlen
GHSA Class 1A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Lee
Landmark Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 7-6
J. Thigpen
Riverside Military
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 9-7
J. Wicker
Treutlen
Area 1A Traditional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Bazemore
Savannah Christian
Area 1A Traditional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 0-0
R. Thornton
Montgomery
Area 1A Traditional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:38
D. Patel
Telfair
Area 1A Traditional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024