Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Paszkowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cadillac
Cadillac HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 5:09
P. Rood
Cadillac HS
MHSAA District 9-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
A. Baldwin
Pine River Area HS
131 Showdown
Round 1
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Kress
Tawas Area HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Schultz
Charlevoix
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Goodrich
Gaylord
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Vance
Traverse City Central HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:01
M. Aadland
Kent City HS
39th Annual Reed City JV Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
215a
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:50
K. Bilbrey
Ogemaw Heights HS
39th Annual Reed City JV Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
215a
01/19
L
DEC 8-4
T. Vo
Gaylord HS
39th Annual Reed City JV Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
215a
12/28
L
F 2-2 2:40
H. Grove
Gladwin HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Edwards
Frankfort HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:33
F. Brennan
Boyne City HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Vaughan
Traverse City West HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
O. Durga
Traverse City West HS
Traverse City West Holiday Classic Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/26
L
F 0-0
J. Punches
Clare HS
Reed City Quad
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Peebles
Ravenna HS
Manton Invitational
Round 4
215
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:59
G. Martz
Kingsley Area HS
Manton Invitational
Champ. Round 3
215
12/11
L
F 0-0 5:33
J. Punches
Clare HS
Reed City Quad
Round 1
215
12/07
L
MD 9-0
B. Brown
Mt Pleasant HS
Mt Pleasant HS @ Cadillac HS
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 7-0 2:23
L. Demarest
---
MHSAA Team District 135
Round 1
190
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
P. Frayer
Pine River Area HS
131 Showdown
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 12-0 4:21
R. Foster
Hamilton
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:42
C. McKeown
Montague
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
190
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:45
S. Hanson
Muskegon Catholic Central
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:25
N. Vandrummel
Spring Lake
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:12
M. Gregory
Petoskey HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
190
01/07
L
DEC 17-13
N. Keough
Negaunee HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Houser
Grand Ledge HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
190
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Swanson
Charlevoix HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
190
01/07
W
F 2-2 3:58
T. Ager
Boyne City HS
Carl VanderWall Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
TF 15-0 3:01
S. Bailey
Evart HS
37th Annual Reed City Ind. Wrest. Inv.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:55
C. Copeland
Lakeview HS (Lakeview)
37th Annual Reed City Ind. Wrest. Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
189
01/22
W
F 4-2 1:16
N. Morgan
Reed City HS
37th Annual Reed City Ind. Wrest. Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024