Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reggie Templr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast
Northeast
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 3-0 2:35
A. Mohamed
---
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 15-1 3:43
J. Marsh
Fremont
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
C. Charroin
Lincoln Southwest
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 12-0 4:16
G. Fritz
Great Bend
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
I. Salinas
Lincoln North Star
Northeast JV Invite 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
L. Garcia-Gomez
Columbus
Northeast JV Invite 2018
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:27
C. Fullner
Columbus
NSAA - Class A - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
G. Mainor
Omaha Burke
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 11-0 3:30
G. Svoboda
---
NSAA - Class A - District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 9-1 4:31
K. Wingender
Omaha Bryan
Lincoln Northeast @ Omaha Bryan
Round 1
145
01/31
L
DEC 5-2
M. Reiger
Fremont
Fremont @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 5-0 3:15
L. Ames
---
Norfolk Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
F 3-0 3:05
S. Isom
Lincoln North Star
Norfolk Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 14-2 5:18
O. Dawson
Bellevue West
Lincoln Northeast @ Bellevue West
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 12-3 3:30
A. Filliez
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
A. Rinn
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/20
W
DEC 11-7
J. Murray
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/18
L
F 15-4 3:06
C. Fry
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
145
01/18
W
DEC 12-5
A. Htoo
Lincoln High
Lincoln High @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
145
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:36
C. Koch
Lincoln Southwest
HAC Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:38
A. Htoo
Lincoln High
HAC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/13
L
TF 16-0 3:49
E. Urbina
---
HAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/10
L
F 3-2 1:18
A. Eisenbrown
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:49
D. Roever
Marysville High School
2018 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
145-152
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Ferguson
Lincoln Southeast
2018 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
145-152
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
T. Skidmore
Papillion-La Vista South
2018 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
145-152
01/03
L
DEC 12-11
L. LaRosa
Columbus
Spartan JV Invite 2018
Round 3
152
01/03
L
DEC 7-1
W. Dietsch
Millard West
Spartan JV Invite 2018
Round 2
152
01/03
L
DEC 7-6
J. Vawter
Millard West
Spartan JV Invite 2018
Round 1
152
12/23
W
F 10-4 1:12
T. Lopez
Omaha Bryan
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
145B
12/23
W
DEC 6-2
A. Smith
Gretna
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
145B
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
D. Whaley
Gretna
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
145B
12/14
W
F 15-4 3:57
B. Baker
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 13-10 5:07
T. Martin
Omaha Westside
2017 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/09
L
F 6-1 5:24
C. Arensdorf
---
2017 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/09
L
DEC 8-3
N. Carpenter
Bellevue East
2017 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/02
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Catt
Norris
2017 Lincoln Pius X JV Open
Round3
152
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
N. Hanus
Lincoln Pius X
2017 Lincoln Pius X JV Open
Round2
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-0 1:51
J. Alzate
Omaha South
NSAA - Class A - District 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/11
L
F 8-0 1:31
J. Burks
---
NSAA - Class A - District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/04
L
DEC 3-1
T. Powers
Papillion-La Vista
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0 5:26
G. Bruflodt
Lincoln Northeast
Bellevue West JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
DEC 11-4
A. Rinn
Millard North
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 13-6
A. Anneberg
Millard North
Bellevue West JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Valle
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South JV Invite 2017
Round 4
138C
01/28
L
MD 11-1
S. Maloley
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn South JV Invite 2017
Round 3
138C
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
G. Kaup
---
Elkhorn South JV Invite 2017
Round 2
138C
01/21
L
F 9-1 2:02
E. Morrison
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
A. Velasquez
York
Gator JV Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 6-1 2:45
C. Davis
---
Gator JV Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 9-1 2:50
D. Bassinger
Beatrice
Beatrice Invitational
Round 6
145
01/07
L
MD 15-1
N. Gunther
Lincoln Southeast
Beatrice Invitational
Round 5
145
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:31
N. Ackerman
Marysville
Beatrice Invitational
Round 4 (7-8 man)
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Pope
Syracuse
Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (7-8 man)
145
12/23
L
DEC 5-4
K. Bower-Wieser
Lincoln Northeast
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
12/23
L
F 4-2 2:26
C. Trevarrow
Lincoln High
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Larchick
Gretna
Bryan JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
S. Cunningham
Fremont
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 3
145
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Cunningham
Millard South
Westside Freshman Sophomore Invite
Round 2
145
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Muehling
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Northeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:18
K. Waring
Bellevue East
2016 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/10
L
F 4-1 2:36
C. Trevarrow
Lincoln High
2016 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Gunther
Lincoln Southeast
2016 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/10
L
F 10-4 2:30
A. Manzano
North Platte
2016 Bellevue East Chieftain Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/09
L
F 5-3 4:04
J. Villanueva
Grand Island
Lincoln Northeast 9th grade Invite 2016
Round 3
145
12/09
L
DEC 9-3
E. Lankas
Lincoln East
Lincoln Northeast 9th grade Invite 2016
Round 2
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Bolden
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast 9th grade Invite 2016
Round 1
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Hernandez
Lincoln Pius X
2016 Lincoln Pius X JV Open
Round3
145B
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:10
J. Cude
Beatrice
2016 Lincoln Pius X JV Open
Round1
145B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024