Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2015-2016
Team Name
Cypress Lake
Waynesville High School
Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club
Westlake
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-3
D. Carter
Nixa High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
145
02/15
W
TF 17-2 4:46
I. Bitware
Battle High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
F 7-0 1:29
S. Rackers
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Parker
Cedar Valley
Cedar Valley @ Westlake
Round 1
120
01/16
L
MD 15-6
J. Nuffer
Lone Peak
Westlake @ Lone Peak
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 6-1 2:24
F. Acoff
Granger
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 14-9 3:15
H. Nelson
American Leadership Academy
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Denkers
Thunder Ridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 16-7 5:26
L. Ogden
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 11-4 3:06
B. Demarco
Copper Hills
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 2
120 C
12/14
L
F 9-2 2:44
R. Guadalupe-Villegas
West
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 1
120 C
12/14
L
F 7-0 2:10
Z. Ryan
Mountain Crest
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 2
120 C
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:18
H. Creviston
Cyprus
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 1
120 C
12/11
W
MD 11-3
P. Sorensen
Corner Canyon
Westlake @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
120
12/05
W
DEC 6-5
T. Rex
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Westlake
Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:16
N. Frankfield
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Westlake
Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 13-2 2:33
J. Sweeten
Layton
Westlake @ Layton
Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:37
T. Harris
Layton
Westlake @ Layton
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Ficken
Cape Coral
Turkey Takedown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/30
W
F 1-2 1:28
S. Paul
Cypress Lake
Turkey Takedown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:27
T. Nuckols
Charlotte Hs
Turkey Takedown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 5-2 2:29
J. Cherco
Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/31
W
F 9-3 2:11
E. Otis
Harrisonville Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:52
J. Shuler
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/30
L
F 4-2 4:06
T. Neece
---
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
E. Reich
Grain Valley Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024