Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Rollins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Anoka
Anoka High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
D. Roberts
---
MSHSL Team State
Championship AAA
152
03/02
W
DEC 10-8
W. Lidberg
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals AAA
160
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Reisselman
Stillwater
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AAA
152
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
L. Lipinski
St Francis
MSHSL Section 7AAA
3rd Place
152
02/25
W
F 5-0 3:50
L. Enkhaus
Elk River
MSHSL Section 7AAA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/25
L
DEC 8-5
M. Puttbrese
---
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Semifinals
152
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:41
S. Humphrey
Champlin Park
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/24
L
NC 0-0
M. Puttbrese
---
MSHSL Section 7AAA
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:22
T. Goetz
Coon Rapids
Coon Rapids @ Anoka
Round 1
152
02/21
W
DEC 7-2
G. Bradley
Woodbury
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:25
S. Humphrey
Champlin Park
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
152
02/17
W
MD 13-0
C. Mei
Cambridge-Isanti
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
152
02/17
L
DEC 12-6
T. Struntz
St. Francis
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
1st Place Match (16 Team)
160
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
L. Dorn
---
2017 Orono Invitational
Placement Matches
145
01/28
W
MD 10-0
B. Schmalz
Mound-Westonka
2017 Orono Invitational
Semis, WB, 2nd WB
145
01/28
W
MD 10-2
N. Simafranca
Orono
2017 Orono Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons
145
01/28
W
F 10-2 3:41
C. Brown
---
2017 Orono Invitational
Round 1
145
01/21
W
MD 9-0
C. Denman
---
Chisago Lakes Legends Tourney
1st
152
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
G. Giles
---
Chisago Lakes Legends Tourney
Semis
152
01/20
W
TF 20-1 4:58
D. Long
Park
Chisago Lakes Legends Tourney
Quarters
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Neuman
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:48
T. Hintz
Blaine
Anoka @ Blaine
Round 1
160
01/06
W
MD 14-2
A. Degeest
---
Anoka @ Centennial
Round 1
152
12/30
W
F 5-1 2:32
J. Cagnina
Oak Park River Forest
The Clash XV
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:24
M. Rhoades
Wasatch
The Clash XV
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/30
W
DEC 11-6
A. Pennington
Glenbard North
The Clash XV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
12/30
L
DEC 10-3
J. Romero
Buchanan
The Clash XV
Finals (8 Team)
152
12/30
W
DEC 4-3
D. Roberts
Apple Valley
The Clash XV
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
C. Mueller
Waconia
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 5
160
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
T. Pottinger
Hastings
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 4
160
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
P. Voigt
Richfield
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Davids
Forest Lake
Forest Lake @ Anoka
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Hayes
Annandale
Maple Grove Invitational
Semifinals
152
12/06
W
TF 16-0 4:00
L. Zimmerman
Royalton-Upsala
Maple Grove Invitational
1st Place Match
152
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:01
C. Kline
Byron
Maple Grove Invitational
Quarterfinals
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
TF 28-13 5:01
B. Berge
Kasson-Mantorville
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ Round 3
160
05/19
W
F 11-1 2:54
L. Breuning
Centennial
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ round 2
160
02/26
L
DEC 2-0
M. Okada
Woodbury
2016 MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145AAA
02/25
W
DEC 6-3
W. Bice
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals AAA
145
02/25
W
MD 11-1
M. Matheson
---
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AAA
145
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:31
B. Erickson
Willmar
MSHSL Team State
3rd Place AAA
145
02/20
L
F 7-2 5:39
J. Bryant
---
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Placement Matches
145
02/20
W
DEC 5-3
K. Ziemer
Elk River
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Semifinals & 3rd WB
145
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Hintz
Blaine
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Quarterfinals & 1st WB
145
02/19
W
NC 0-0
K. Ziemer
Elk River
MSHSL Section 7AAA
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
B. Morgan
Apple Valley
All Force Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
02/08
W
DEC 8-4
J. Bryant
---
Anoka @ Coon Rapids
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Studer
Blaine
Blaine @ Anoka
Round 1
152
01/16
L
DEC 6-4
K. Ziemer
Elk River
Elk River Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:48
M. Mergen
Albany
Elk River Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:51
B. Barna
Brainerd
Elk River Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 10-2 1:50
K. Bucks
---
Bluejacket Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 9-1 1:51
Z. Mattson
Pine City
Bluejacket Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 8-1
S. Gibas
Elk River
Bluejacket Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 10-0 4:39
L. Powell
Champlin Park
Bluejacket Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/01
W
F 2-1 1:29
B. Hopson
Park Hill
The Clash XIV
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/01
W
F 5-0 1:52
T. Kienel
---
The Clash XIV
Finals (8 Team)
145
01/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Houglum
---
The Clash XIV
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/01
L
DEC 7-0
G. DeWitt
---
The Clash XIV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/01
W
MD 14-1
N. Wanzek
Simley
The Clash XIV
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/20
L
DEC 6-1
R. Reid
---
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
5th Place Match
145
12/19
L
DEC 7-0
B. Kelvington
---
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/19
W
DEC 8-6
S. Kvam
New Prague
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
Consolation Round 5
145
12/19
W
DEC 2-0
M. Matheson
---
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
Consolation Round 4
145
12/19
W
F 6-2 4:53
K. Erickson
---
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
Consolation Round 3
145
12/19
W
DEC 8-3
R. Clark
Stewartville
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
Consolation Round 2
145
12/18
W
DEC 5-0
E. Wilcox
---
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
Consolation Round 1
145
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
B. Morgan
Apple Valley
All Force Minnesota Christmas tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
TF 17-2
T. Mclaughlin
---
Anoka @ Andover
Round 1
152
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:47
M. Osberg
---
Anoka @ Elk River
Round 1
152
12/05
L
DEC 6-5
L. Dick
Maple Grove
Maple Grove Crimson Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Melichar
Osseo
Osseo @ Anoka
Round 1
152
10/24
L
DEC 3-2
B. Montgomery
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
152
10/24
L
MD 9-0
N. Trepanier
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
10/24
W
TF 15-0 3:39
D. Hernandez
Lockport
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
152
10/24
W
F 9-0 2:17
B. Horsey
Storm lake mat club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
DEC 5-4
J. Walls
Bettendorf
The Clash XIII
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/02
L
MD 10-2
R. Burkert
St. Peter`s Prep
The Clash XIII
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/30
L
DEC 11-4
T. Vassar
---
Woodbury Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
L
DEC 8-7
A. Lanners
Osseo
Anoka vs. Osseo
Round 1
138
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:36
C. Link
Hibbing
Turkey Burn Invite
Finals (8 Man)
138
11/29
L
MD 11-1
S. Bennyhoff
---
Turkey Burn Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 5-4
T. Meissner
---
2014 NWSC JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
DEC 6-0
G. Brown
Andover
2014 NWSC JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
L. Breuning
Centennial
2014 NWSC JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/28
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Buesgens
Scott West
Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
132
12/28
L
DEC 8-6 SV
H. Rust
Benilde St. Margaret`s
Rumble on the Red - JV
8th WB
132
12/28
L
MD 13-4
Z. Chytka
Apple Valley
Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & 7th WB
132
12/28
W
F 3-2 1:02
D. Wiek
Wahpeton
Rumble on the Red - JV
Quarters
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Paulson
Apple Valley
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
132
12/27
W
MD 12-0
S. Buysse
Minneota
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ & 1st WB
132
12/27
W
MD 14-4
D. Schneider
Foley
Rumble on the Red - JV
Champ Round 1
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
T. Brouwer
St. Cloud Tech
Rumble On The Red - JV
4th WB
113
12/28
W
F 4-2 3:44
S. Ringquist
Jackson County Central
Rumble On The Red - JV
Champ & 3rd WB
113
12/28
W
MD 14-1
M. Ali
Eagan
Rumble On The Red - JV
2nd WB
113
12/28
L
MD 11-3
J. Bothwell
---
Rumble On The Red - JV
Champ Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024