Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasen Byl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lancaster
Lancaster Wrestling Club
Lancaster wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:59
R. Johnsen
Baraboo Youth Wrestling
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
71-73
02/18
W
DEC 5-3
B. Eberle
River Valley Youth Wrestling C
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
71-73
02/18
L
MD 11-2
W. Fuller
Wisconsin Rapids Youth Wrestli
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
71-73
02/17
W
MD 12-0
C. Anderson
De Soto
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
rd5
73-78
02/17
L
MD 8-0
A. Ewing
Richland Center Wrestling
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
rd3
73-78
02/16
L
F 12-1 2:11
W. Everman
NEIWC
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
rd2
73-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 12-0
E. Hady
NCS
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-69
03/11
L
DEC 2-1
A. Ewing
Richland Center
North Crawford-Seneca After School Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-69
01/08
L
MD 9-0
K. Reynolds
Prairie du Chien
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-67
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
C. Ford
Mt. Horeb Area Wrestling
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-67
01/08
W
MD 10-2
C. Chappell
Boscobel
Lancaster PreK-6 Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024