Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Avalos
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Jerome
Jerome Middle School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
L. Jurez
Rocky Mountain Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
165
12/17
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:02
L. Chandler
Kimberly Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
165
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Cuevas
Nyssa
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
165
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Jordan
Adrian Wrestling
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
165
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Castro
Middleton Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
165
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:18
W. Severinsen
Canfield Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
165
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Moreno
East Minico
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Championship 1st Place Match
190
12/10
W
F 1-0 4:15
G. Avila
---
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Valencia
Wood River
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 9-1 4:23
O. Rocha
Burley
MVAC District Tournament 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
G. Avila
Wood River Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 5
190
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
J. Watson
Kimberly Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 4
190
11/19
W
F 5-2 3:52
F. Baker
South Hills Middle School
Robert Stuart Invitational 2022
Round 2
190
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020