Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Andrews
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
McKinney Boyd
Mckinney Boyd
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Gordon
Prosper
2021 UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 6
132
04/09
W
DEC 10-8
H. Galvan
Wylie
2021 UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 5
132
04/09
L
F 12-0 2:31
C. Garcia
Allen
2021 UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 4
132
04/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Little Elm
2021 UIL Boys District 6-6A
Round 2
132
03/21
W
F 0-0
E. Sanchez
---
Dallas Wilson @ McKinney Boyd
Round 1
132
03/20
L
MD 17-5
C. Campbell
McKinney North
McKinney Boyd @ McKinney North
Round 1
132
03/06
W
F 0-0
N. Morris
---
McKinney Boyd @ Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Round 1
126
03/02
L
DEC 12-6
C. Galvan
Wylie
Wylie @ McKinney Boyd
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Jacops
Austin Vandegrift
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Anderson
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/06
W
F 9-5 3:51
H. Halunde
Coppell
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Placements
120
02/06
L
F 9-0 2:57
A. Gordon
Prosper
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Cons Semis
120
02/06
W
F 2-7 2:42
J. Morente
Plano East
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Cons Quarters
120
02/06
L
F 4-0 1:13
K. George
Wylie
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
120
02/06
L
NC 0-0
K. George
Wylie
UIL Boys District 6-6A
True 4th
120
01/31
L
TF 16-0 5:58
Z. Anderson
---
Rockwall Heath @ McKinney Boyd
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 6-0 2:43
C. Livingston
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Panther Classic- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Tallant
---
Panther Classic- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
TF 16-0 3:27
D. Przekop
Frisco Lone Star
Trail Blazer Invitational - Boys
Round 4
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Bunyavong
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Trail Blazer Invitational - Boys
Round 2
120
01/09
W
F 0-0
A. Guillen
Lewisville
McKinney Boyd @ Lewisville
Round 1
120
01/02
W
F 2-2 1:38
C. Hayes
---
EAST Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/02
W
F 11-19 5:51
A. Said
Lewisville The Colony
EAST Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/02
L
F 5-2 1:37
N. Cozort
Frisco Wakeland
EAST Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/02
W
F 15-0 3:25
C. Hayes
---
EAST Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/02
L
F 6-0 1:23
J. Bennett
---
EAST Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/02
L
F 9-4 4:51
G. Harwood
Northwest Nelson
EAST Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/02
W
DEC 13-9
E. Sanchez
Dallas Woodrow Wilson
EAST Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/02
W
F 9-4 3:06
C. Garcia
Lebanon Trail High School
EAST Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Lee
---
2019 - 40th Bishop Lynch Invitational
WBs & Rd 3
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:59
D. CORTES
Frisco
2019 - 40th Bishop Lynch Invitational
Qtrs & WBs Rd 2
120
12/14
W
F 4-0 3:01
R. Fundus
St. Mark`s Texas
2019 - 40th Bishop Lynch Invitational
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 13-1 4:42
C. Livingston
Lebanon Trail
Liberty Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/07
L
MD 16-2
N. Jalla
Frisco Liberty
Liberty Throwdown
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:11
S. Mota
Chisholm Trail
Liberty Throwdown
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:48
B. McAlister
Plano West
Liberty Throwdown
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
11/22
L
DEC 10-7
A. Garcia
Arlington Seguin
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B120
11/22
L
TF 15-0 4:49
B. Williams
Argyle
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022