Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alijah Perez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Huron
Huron youth wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 5-0 1:14
T. Smith
Faulkton
2023 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 4
59
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Demery
Faulkton
2023 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
59
03/04
L
F 12-2 2:22
C. Hansen
Redfield
2023 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 1
59
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
O. Peterson
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
57-60
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:19
W. VandenHoek
---
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
57-60
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:11
G. Edgar
Redfield Youth Wrestling
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
57-60
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:14
R. Jones
Miller AAU Wrestling
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
57-60
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Swenson
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
57-60
01/22
L
DEC 7-6
N. Morales
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Mitchell Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-57
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Clark
mitchell
Mitchell Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-57
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Weber
Parkston
Mitchell Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-57
01/15
L
F 4-0 0:41
G. Oedekoven
Governor Wrestling
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
57-61
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Mees
Wolsey/Wessington Warbirds
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
57-61
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:13
R. Earl
MVPCS
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Roumd 3
57-61
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Blindert
MCM
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
57-61
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Hilbrands
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
57-61
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-2 0:47
D. Swartzendruber
Miller
2022 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 3
50
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:08
I. Backous
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
2022 SDWCA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
50
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Fliehs
Groton Tuff Tigers
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
48-50
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Logan
Doland
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
48-50
02/06
L
F 6-2 2:30
E. Moore
Redfield Youth Wrestling
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
48-50
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
H. Cole
Huron youth wrestling
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
49-52
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Lynch
Chamberlain
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
49-52
01/16
L
F 5-2 1:00
D. Swartzendruber
Miller
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
49-52
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Earl
MVPCS Titans Youth Wrestling
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
49-52
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Weber
Parkston Area Youth Wrestling
Huron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
49-52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024