Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Kinzel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 13-0 4:21
J. Hammen
Kaukauna
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
182
03/03
L
Replay
F 13-3 3:16
E. Riddle
Germantown
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
182
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
E. Winkelman
Hudson
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-182
01/28
W
TF 16-1
M. Norvalls
Wilmot Union
Wilmot Union @ Muskego
Round 1
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Mueller
Stoughton
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:58
M. Smith
Waunakee
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:40
O. Elder
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
01/21
W
F 11-1 2:37
A. Depies
Merrill
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. Grow
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
B. Weiler
Madison Memorial
Norski Invite 2023
Placement 1, 3, 5
182
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
M. Lane
Lodi
Norski Invite 2023
Semis
182
01/14
W
F 10-1 1:32
I. Spoke
Waterloo
Norski Invite 2023
Quarters and WB 1
182
01/12
W
F 9-2 1:30
A. Lenz
Waukesha South
Classic 8 Triangular, CMH, Muskego, Waukesha South
Round 1
182
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
L. Kiser
Kenosha Indian Trail
2023 Lancer Invitational
1st place
182
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
B. Owen
Baraboo
2023 Lancer Invitational
round 5 (10/12)
182
01/07
W
TF 19-4 4:00
J. Gerlach
Slinger
2023 Lancer Invitational
Round 4
182
01/07
W
F 11-2 2:11
B. Nichols
Delavan-Darien
2023 Lancer Invitational
round 3
182
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:09
A. Johnson
Kenosha Tremper
2023 Lancer Invitational
round 2
182
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:42
H. Chitwood
Mukwonago
Mukwonago @ Muskego
Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
MD 12-4
R. Dolezal
Marshfield
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
170
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
C. Young
Shawano Com.
2022 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-170
02/24
L
Replay
TF 21-4 2:37
N. Mulvaney
Arrowhead
2022 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-170
01/22
W
F 4-4 3:51
K. Tritz
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
170
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
J. Momper
Germantown
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Kuesel
Nicolet
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
170
01/22
W
MD 10-2
J. Duser
New Berlin
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
170
01/15
W
F 1-4 1:30
B. Connelly
Sparta
2022 Norski Invite
Placement (16 Man)
170
01/15
L
TF 18-2 5:09
B. Hemauer
Deforest
2022 Norski Invite
Semis & WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 4-4 3:46
B. Falk
Middleton
2022 Norski Invite
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
MD 15-4
B. Otto
Brookfield Central
2022 Lancer Invitational
1st
170
01/08
W
F 3-7 3:12
M. Satterfield
Greenfield
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 5
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:31
N. Huff
Delavan-Darien
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 4
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Behrndt
Hamilton
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 3
170
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
Y. Sesoko
Elkhart Lk.-Gl./Howards Gr.
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 1
170
12/29
L
DEC 9-3
D. Vigue
Bonduel
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
170
12/29
W
F 4-2 3:42
P. Wallander
Valders
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
170
12/29
W
F 11-1 4:08
N. Schmidt
Hortonville
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
170
12/29
L
TF 16-1 3:46
S. Dailey
Plymouth
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
170
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:56
D. Treleven
Omro
2021 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
T. Kreidemacher
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
113
12/27
W
TF 15-0 4:08
O. Breunig
Lodi
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
113
12/27
L
TF 20-5 3:49
J. Frye
Viroqua
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
113
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Cashton
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Tostado
Beaver Dam
Gunslinger Invitational
placement
113
12/07
L
F 3-2 2:43
T. Kiesler
Burlington
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
F. Jaramillo
Catholic Memorial
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
113
12/07
L
MD 10-0
C. Hansen
De Pere
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Shortreed
DeForest
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023