May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Peterson
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
New Jersey
St. John Vianney
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Titus
---
2020 Who's #1
Who's #1
126 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Maida
Shore Regional
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Finals
120 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Tandurella
Don Bosco Prep
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 15-4 4:00
F. Luchs
Middletown North
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:14
G. Jiminez
Seton Hall Prep
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
W. Miller
North Penn
2020 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 32
120 lbs
10/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Chavez
---
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
5th Place
120 lbs
10/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Titus
---
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
10/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Williams
---
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
10/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-1
D. Norris
Ohio
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
10/12
W
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Lamer
Oregon
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. ARRINGTON
---
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
120 lbs
10/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Fisher
North Carolina
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:28
E. Sellers
Georgia
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
120 lbs
10/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Funk
La
2019 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 256
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Miller
Blair Academy
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Finals
113 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
M. Tandurella
Don Bosco Prep
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:55
D. Baskin
Harry S. Truman
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/05
W
TF 17-0 3:46
C. Tringali
Mendham
2019 Sam Cali Memorial [NJ]
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022