Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andy Glaser
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
North Iowa
North Iowa Area
North Iowa Area Community College
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 4-1
K. Skaflestad
Southwestern Oregon Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. Henry
Mercyhurst
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
02/16
W
F 0-0 5:50
J. Connaghan
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
02/16
L
DEC 6-5
C. Williams
Northland Commuity & Technical College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
02/16
L
MD 13-3
M. Hurford
Ellsworth Commuity College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:45
S. Kichler
Ridgewater College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
m. licht
---
Iowa Central Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
184
01/11
W
TF 17-0 4:32
B. Tinkham
---
NWCA NJCAA National Duals
3rd WB
184
01/11
W
DEC 9-5
S. Malloy
Muskegon
NWCA NJCAA National Duals
5th & 7th Place Matches
184
01/11
L
DEC 7-6
T. White
Labette
NWCA NJCAA National Duals
Round 1
184
01/11
L
F 8-1 5:06
A. Salas
Clackamas
NWCA NJCAA National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB - Top Half
184
01/11
W
MD 12-3
R. Deans
Colby
NWCA NJCAA National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
184
12/07
L
TF 16-1 6:08
D. Schutjer
Grand View
Luther L. Hill Invitational
Round 5
184
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
H. Deblieck
---
Luther L. Hill Invitational
Round 4
184
12/07
L
DEC 5-4
J. Sumner
William Penn
Luther L. Hill Invitational
Round 2
184
11/23
L
DEC 7-3
W. Keleher
Missouri Baptist
Coe Turkey Invitational
Placing
184
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:56
T. Pullin
Grandview
Coe Turkey Invitational
Semis
184
11/23
W
DEC 8-1
E. Rua
Missouri Baptist
Coe Turkey Invitational
Round 4
184
11/16
W
F 9-0 4:43
t. christiansen
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Nelson
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/16
L
DEC 2-1
A. Bellile
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
MD 12-3
J. Harris
Luther College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024