Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Bloom
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Miller Place
Miller Place High Sch
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 11-0
C. Bausenwein
Mount Sinai Sr HS
Mount Sinai Sr HS @ Miller Place High Sch
Round 1
118
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Franco
Longwood
Longwood @ Miller Place High Sch
Round 1
118
01/19
L
TF 15-0 5:00
M. Kerr
Connetquot
SECTION 11 DUALS-D1
Round 1
118
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
J. Whitehouse
Islip
Miller Place High Sch @ Islip
Round 1
118
01/09
W
F 12-0 1:51
F. Weinhauer
Newfield Sr HS
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
118
01/08
W
MD 9-0
J. Roque
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
118
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
F. Ruf
Patchogue-Medford H S
Cory Hubbard Duals
Round 1
118
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
M. Reina
Sayville
Miller Place High Sch @ Sayville
Round 1
118
01/04
W
F 0-0 5:40
J. Klampfer
Harborfields
Miller Place High Sch @ Harborfields
Round 1
118
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Walsh
East Islip
Section XI Championships-D1
WB 1
110
02/12
W
NC 0-0
A. Villegas
William Floyd
Section XI Championships-D1
---
110
02/12
L
DEC 2-0
F. Kessner
Brentwood
Section XI Championships-D1
Round of 16
110
12/28
L
F 3-2 4:25
J. Ramirez
Mahopac
Mid Hudson Tournament
Placement Matches
110
12/28
W
DEC 6-5
J. Gabriele
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
Mid Hudson Tournament
Cons. Semis
110
12/28
L
F 4-0 4:54
J. Ramirez
Mahopac
Mid Hudson Tournament
Quarters
110
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:58
K. Aleci
Cornwall Sr HS
Mid Hudson Tournament
Semis & 1st WB
110
12/27
W
F 7-0 2:36
L. McCarthy
Wallkill Sr HS
Mid Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
110
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:47
X. Clavell
Cornwall Sr HS
Mid Hudson Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024