Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Hill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Rickenbach
Hot Springs
Hill City Round Robbin/Scramble
Round 5 (5 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Tryon
Rapid City Stevens
Hill City Round Robbin/Scramble
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 4-3 2:29
A. Atyeo
Sturgis Brown
Hill City Round Robbin/Scramble
Round 2 (5 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:53
A. Kellogg
Rapid City Stevens
Hill City Round Robbin/Scramble
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:31
A. Kellogg
Rapid City Stevens
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
167-170
01/23
L
F 0-2 2:00
E. Zimmer
Harrisburg
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
167-170
01/23
L
F 7-6 3:05
M. Medina
Spearfish
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
167-170
01/23
L
F 6-0 5:47
P. Pulling
Sturgis Brown
2021 East/West JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
167-170
01/16
W
F 0-3 2:52
S. Lemmel
Faith
Bennett County Invite
Finals
170
01/16
W
F 8-0 2:10
I. McManigal
---
Bennett County Invite
Round 4
170
01/16
L
F 4-0 3:58
T. Snyder
Gordon/Rushville
Bennett County Invite
Round 3
170
01/16
W
F 4-1 1:29
T. Tryon
Rapid City Stevens
Bennett County Invite
Round 2
170
12/22
W
F 0-0
L. Mitsos
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis JV Quad
Champ. Round 1
182
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Atyeo
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis JV Quad
Champ. Round 1
170
12/21
L
F 0-0
P. Pulling
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis JV Quad
Champ. Round 1
170
12/19
L
F 4-1 2:14
T. Hoffman
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Rickenbach
Hot Springs
Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/12
L
F 2-0 3:47
I. McKenney
Belle Fourche
Rapid City Invitational DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:36
E. Boutchee
Pierre
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 5
182
12/11
W
F 6-2 2:26
H. Wah
Huron
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 4
182
12/11
W
F 13-5 4:20
T. Tryon
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 3
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:48
M. Townsend
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Invitational (Junior Varsity)
Round 1 (5 Man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-5 4:37
H. Harrison
Sturgis Brown JV
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-0 4:42
B. Mireles
Hill City
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 7-0 3:26
G. Bakke
Rapid City Central
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
Quarterfinals and 1st Round Wrestlebacks
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:47
P. Carlson
Douglas
Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 13-23 5:27
C. Jensen
Campbell County
Rapid City Central @ Campbell County
Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:10
G. Bakke
Rapid City Central
Bennett County Invite
Round 5
145
01/18
W
F 6-0 3:16
S. Saucerman
Rapid City Central
Bennett County Invite
Round 4
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
S. Sword
Custer
Bennett County Invite
round 2
145
01/17
W
DEC 8-5
H. Henderson
---
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Placement Matches
145
01/17
W
F 7-10 4:02
H. Harrison
Sturgis
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 4
145
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Weber
Thunder Basin High School
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 3
145
01/17
W
F 4-0 3:54
D. Drost
Newcastle/Upton
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2
145
01/17
W
F 7-2 2:48
J. Ford
Sturgis
2020 11th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 10-0 3:49
P. Carlson
Douglas
Rapid City Central @ Douglas
Round 1
145
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Holt
Minot
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145A
01/11
W
MD 14-1
J. Olstad
Moorhead
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145A
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
K. Hanson
Fargo Davies
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022