May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pamela Honeycutt
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2008
2006
Team Name
Edinboro
Ohio
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
L
DEC 5-1
D. Henderson
Sunkist Kids
FILA Junior Freestyle
R12 - Placement
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/26
W
DEC 4-0
S. Yohn
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Giesen
Cardinal Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 0-2
C. McNeil
Gator Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
L
F 4-1 0:17
D. Henderson
Sunkist Kids
FILA Junior Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 4-1
B. Darrington
Wolverine Wrestling
FILA Junior Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 4-0
I. Hinton
Michigan WC
FILA Junior Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/13
L
DEC 1-0
S. Yohn
Minnesota Storm
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 1-0
E. Simaz
Chippewa Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 2-1
N. Tenpenny
North Carolina
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 1-0
B. Nelson
Bearcats
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/12
W
F 1-2 0:29
B. Adams
John Carroll
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/12
W
DEC 5-0
A. Esposito
Bearcats
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/12
L
DEC 1-1
N. Graham
Bloomsburg
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
84 KG / 185 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEC 2-0
B. Ambrose
Iowa
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/28
W
DEC 7-0
M. Powless
Indiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/28
W
DEC 2-1
J. Miller
Washington
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/28
L
DEC 1-2
S. Yohn
Colorado
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/27
W
F 7-0 0:11
M. Owens
Virginia
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
07/27
W
DEC 6-4
C. Mcmillian
Oklahoma
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
189
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020