Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tegan Umbaugh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Forest City Indians Wrestling
IA
Team Valley
Team Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 5-2 1:52
Q. Lane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
85
02/25
W
F 0-2 2:16
T. Steapp
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
85
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
W. Durick
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
85
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
C. Butikofer
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Kraft
South Central Calhoun Titans
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Placement (8 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Benson
West Marshall
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Frideres
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling Clu
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
02/04
L
F 9-5 2:57
H. Lester
GCB-WBM
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:00
B. Westrem
Moen Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/28
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:45
H. Washburn
Indee Mat Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
Q. Lane
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Smith
McDominate Training Center
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Meyer
Indee Mat Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Zavala
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
87
10/28
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:19
M. Rabczak
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:20
C. Meyer
Indee Mat Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
75
01/29
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:56
I. Maize
DC Elite Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
75
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
W. Herriage
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
75
01/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:44
P. Sutter
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
75
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:34
C. Meyer
Indee Mat Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
75
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Bingham
Webster City
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
73-76
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Cox
Moen Wrestling Academy
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
73-76
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:37
G. Taylor
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
77
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Wichman
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024