Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Sexton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
20. Darkhorse Wrestling
AL Brown
Darkhorse Wrestling Silver
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Prall
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 1 6/30 4pm
138
06/27
W
F 0-0 3:11
I. Collier
21. The Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 7 6/29 12pm
138
06/27
L
DEC 5-2
G. DiBattista
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 1 6/28 8am
138
06/27
W
F 6-6 2:50
J. Smiley
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 6 6/29 10am
138
06/27
W
F 6-2 3:33
A. Hall
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 5 6/29 8am
138
06/27
L
DEC 5-3
R. Ford
34. Indiana Gorillas
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Quarters & 1st WB 6/30 6pm
138
06/27
W
DEC 4-0
A. Hall
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
2nd wrestleback 7/1 10am
138
06/27
L
DEC 11-6
B. Shurina
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 2 6/28 12pm
138
06/27
L
TF 17-1 3:51
K. Shoop
17. Middle Atlantic Blue
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS DISTRICT DIVISION
Round 3 6/28 2pm & 4pm
138
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
I. Enriquez
Pinecrest
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
4A 132
02/21
W
DEC 5-1
W. CRUMBY
---
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 132
02/21
W
DEC 15-9
D. Losada
Sanderson
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
4A 132
02/21
W
DEC 5-1
B. Newsome
Porter Ridge
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters and 8 Man Quarters
4A 132
02/21
L
DEC 1-0
I. Enriquez
Pinecrest
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 man Quarterfinals
4A 132
02/20
W
MD 16-5
T. Moon
---
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1
4A 132
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
A. Pelter
Butler
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Finals
132
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
Q. Mickerson
West Charlotte
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Semifinals
132
02/14
W
MD 12-2
J. Eley
Mallard Creek
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarterfinals
132
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:31
M. Rubino
Independence
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
First Round
132
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
A. Pelter
Butler
2015 Holy Angels Invitational
Finals
132
01/03
W
DEC 3-2
Q. Mikerson
West Charlotte
2015 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons SF/7th place
132
01/03
L
F 0-0 3:25
I. Enriquez
Pinecrest
2015 Holy Angels Invitational
Champ SF/Cons QF
132
01/03
W
F 0-0 2:45
B. Newsome
Porter Ridge
2015 Holy Angels Invitational
Champ QF/Cons Round 5
132
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:27
T. Woodward
Hough
2015 Holy Angels Invitational
Champ Round 3/Cons Round 3
132
01/02
W
TF 16-1
C. Peterson
Woodmont
2015 Holy Angels Invitational
Champ Round 2/Cons Round 1
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Dik
Doughboy Black
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Round 2 6/28 12pm
120
06/28
L
DEC 5-4
K. Miller
Young Guns Blue
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Placement Matches 7/1 4pm
120
06/28
L
DEC 7-2
C. Thomas
---
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Round 7 6/30 10am
120
06/28
W
DEC 6-4
K. Murphy
Brawlers Blaze
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Round 4 6/29 10am
120
06/28
L
DEC 7-0
C. Bordner
Keystone Elite Orange
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Round 6 6/29 6pm
120
06/28
L
DEC 11-5
M. Phillippi
---
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Round 1 6/28 8am
120
06/28
L
DEC 3-2
D. Berg
Nebraska Red
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Semis & 3rd WB 7/1 12pm
120
06/28
W
F 5-0 0:59
M. Barber
---
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Quarters & 1st WB 6/30 6pm
120
06/28
L
F 8-0 3:09
C. Shie
Team Prodigy Ohio
AAU Scholastic Duals District All-Stars
Round 5 6/29 2pm
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024