Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Lovelady
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rock Island - Washington
Rock Island Washington
Rock Island Wrestling club
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Crum
Yorkville
Pretzel MS Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
155
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:05
R. Boyer
Byron
Pretzel MS Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
155
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:06
J. Roberts
Freeport B
Pretzel MS Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
155
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Asche
Freeport
Pretzel MS Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
155
01/27
L
F 11-1 3:27
R. Crum
Yorkville
Pretzel MS Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
155
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
R. Keller
Galesburg
Geneseo Middle School Tournament
Round 6 Semis
155
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:59
D. Pronschinske
Orion
Geneseo Middle School Tournament
Round 5
155
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
N. Wycoff
Wilson
Geneseo Middle School Tournament
Round 4
155
12/28
W
MD 9-0
P. VanZuiden
Geneseo
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 4
406
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Galarza
Aurora Waldo
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 3
406
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Roberts
Freeport
Mason Hada Memorial Tournament
Round 2
406
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Mcpeek
Stockton Renegades Wrestling C
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:19
D. Menchaca
Rock Falls Junior Rocket Wrest
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
J. Friebel
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024