May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Melanie Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Carrollton Turner
Carrollton Turner (Girls)
Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls)
La Joya
La Joya (Girls)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:32
P. Wardlow
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
5th Place
102
02/12
L
F 11-5 2:14
E. Pietsch
Huntsville
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 6 Cons Semis
102
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:44
E. Jimenez
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 Semis
102
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Gardner
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:12
A. Lopez
San Antonio Johnson
2022 UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Galaviz
---
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
102
02/11
W
F 8-0 3:04
J. Carrizales
Houston Milby
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
02/02
L
F 4-1 1:59
A. Campbell
Carrollton Creekview
UIL Girls District 9-5A
1st
102
02/02
W
F 4-1 0:46
T. Tichenor
Anna
UIL Girls District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
102
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:23
A. Hernandez
Edinburg North
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Placements
110
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lopez
---
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Semis and WB3
110
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
H. EMMA
Hurst Bell (Girls)
Bowie Invite Girls Varsity
Round 5 WB 4
102
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:08
S. Yoon
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Bowie Invite Girls Varsity
Round 4 Quarters and WB3
102
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:38
N. Ryan
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Taylor
---
Lamar Invitational-Girls 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
01/06
W
F 0-0
T. Tichenor
Anna (Girls)
Carrollton Turner (Girls) vs. Anna (Girls)
Round 1
102
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Bell
Flower Mound
Ms Claus Slam
Round Robin 4
110 B
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:49
H. Schmidt
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
Ms Claus Slam
Round Robin 3
110 B
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:29
A. Payne
Coppell
Ms Claus Slam
Round Robin 2
110 B
12/18
W
F 8-4 2:45
A. Toro
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
Ms Claus Slam
Round Robin 1
110 B
12/17
W
F 7-8 3:53
V. Martinez
La Joya Palmview (Girls)
La Joya (Girls) @ La Joya Palmview (Girls)
Round 1
110
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. OZUNA
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
La Joya (Girls) @ Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
Round 1
110
12/11
L
F 6-14 5:07
A. Castaneda
---
49th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VG
Consi Semi`s & Round 4
G110
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Turner
Plano East (Girls)
49th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VG
Semi & WBs
G110
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:23
E. Deaton
Dallas Wilson HS (Girls)
49th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VG
Qtr & WB Round 2
G110
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Villarreal
Rio Grande City Grulla (Girls)
Lady Rattler Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:29
S. OZUNA
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
Lady Rattler Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
12/04
L
F 5-0 0:55
A. Arellano
Edinburg Vela (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
9-32
110
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Aguilar
Donna North (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
12/04
L
F 2-1 1:10
S. Garcia
Sharyland (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 2-2 1:11
Y. Zamorano
McAllen Memorial (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Rodriguez
Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
Girls Grapefruit Bowl
Round 3 (32 Man)
110
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Santana
McAllen
La Joya Turkey Tournament (Girls)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:15
M. Cazares
La Joya
La Joya Turkey Tournament (Girls)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
11/22
W
F 11-2 3:40
J. Lira
McAllen Memorial
La Joya Turkey Tournament (Girls)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
11/18
W
F 0-0
R. LEISER
Frisco (Girls)
Carrollton Turner (Girls) @ Frisco (Girls)
Round 1
119
11/18
W
F 1-8 2:59
M. Wang
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Carrollton Turner (Girls) vs. Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Round 1
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020