Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Goss-Dickie
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Sell
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 4
285
02/13
W
MD 11-2
B. Bottorff
William Penn (Iowa)
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 3
285
02/13
L
F 6-2 4:32
G. Hagan
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 1
285
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
R.
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:27
C. Brink
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 8-1 1:19
D. Wood
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. Waldorf (Iowa)
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 4-4 1:10
M. Valdivia
Hastings (Neb.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 7-3 4:13
C. Mitchell
William Penn (Iowa)
Viking Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/05
W
DEC 5-3
W. Atkins
Graceland University
Viking Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
C. Lefferdink
Northern State
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Northern State
Round 1
285
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
E. Blare
Northwestern
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
285
02/01
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Crawford
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
285
01/25
L
DEC 8-5
R. Vargas
Jamestown
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Placing
285
01/25
W
DEC 9-5
E. Brooks
---
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Cons Semi
285
01/25
W
MD 8-0
L. Bade
Minot State (N.D.)
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
285
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
L. Malcolm
Mary
2020 Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2
285
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:24
R. Brown
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/17
L
DEC 4-0
A. Mutuwa
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 4-0 4:31
N. Connelly
---
Hastings College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
T. Balavage
Newman
Hastings College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/11
L
F 3-0 4:11
C. Miller
---
Hastings College Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
285
12/19
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Buday
---
University of Providence Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/06
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Buday
---
Battle of the Rockies Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
E. Brooks
---
Tyler Plummer Open
Cons Semi
285
01/12
L
DEC 8-5
J. Stokes
---
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 4
285
01/12
W
MD 17-7
D. Tudor
---
Tyler Plummer Open
Round 2
285
01/06
L
MD 19-7
C. Lance
Nebraska
Cusatis open
Quarters & WB
285
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:29
J. Smith
Doane
Cusatis open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
285
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:57
V. Bravo
Northeastern Junior College
Cusatis open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:10
M. Watt
---
Cusatis open
Semis & WB
285
01/05
W
F 3-1 7:35
C. Miller
---
Cusatis open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
285
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
L. Diener
Mckendree
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 6-0 0:33
V. Scaletta
Mckendree
Battle of the Rockies
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Sanchez
---
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/01
L
TF 16-0 3:18
C. Ball
Simon Fraser
Battle of the Rockies
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Pinedo
Waldorf (Iowa)
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 3
285
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
M. Lewis
---
NAIA Heart of America Conference
Round 1
285
02/03
L
MD 15-2
D. Gonzalez
Hastings
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
285
02/03
W
F 10-4 2:58
D. Thomason
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
285
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
M. Lemons
Midland
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
285
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
E. Bailey
Marian University (IN)
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 0-0
A. Rafalko
---
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 0-0
J. Bentley
---
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
A. Moen
Minot State (N.D.)
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 4
285
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
W. DeCoteau
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 3 (WB 16)
285
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
P. Rasmussen
---
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 1
285
01/13
L
MD 9-1
M. Eull
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
01/13
L
TF 18-3
I. Bartel
Montana State-Northern
Montana State-Northern @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Plummer
Kansas Wesleyan
Hastings College Cusatis Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:26
J. Gerl
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
285
01/07
W
F 6-0 0:53
N. Schnebly
Doane College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 12-6
W. Samuels
Graceland
NAIA Central National Qualifier
5th Place
285
02/18
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
M. Lewis
William Penn
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 5
285
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:39
D. Broghammer
Grand View
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 4
285
02/18
W
F 0-0 2:22
W. Samuels
Graceland
NAIA Central National Qualifier
Round 2
285
02/10
W
F 6-4 6:35
J. Belland
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
02/08
W
F 11-2 6:34
N. Bernal
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
285
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
B. Wolters
South Dakota State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Placement Matches
285
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Hinrichs
University of Nebraska Kearney
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Cons Semi
285
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Stowe
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
semis and wb 5(32)
285
02/04
W
DEC 11-6
S. Gregory
Grand View
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
wb 4(32)
285
02/04
W
F 7-2 5:05
R. Schroder
---
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Quarters & wb 3(32)
285
02/04
W
MD 10-0
A. Bazan
Hastings College
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:43
S. Dollison
Briar Cliff
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 9-4
H. Townsend
Northern State
Northern State @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Moen
Minot State (N.D.)
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
285
01/28
W
F 4-3 4:41
J. Valencia
Great Falls
Tyler Plummer Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 10-5
B. Knisley
Concordia-Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
M. Hopkins
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. Great Falls (Mont.)
Round 1
285
01/13
L
MD 8-0
T. Kornoely
Montana State-Northern
Dickinson State (N.D.) @ Montana State-Northern
Round 1
285
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
D. Gonzalez
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 4 - Qtrs; 16 1WB, 32 3WB
285
01/07
L
TF 19-2 4:14
A. Cooper
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 2 - 16Ch; 32 - 2Ch, 1WB
285
01/03
W
DEC 5-0
T. Peter
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020