Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Atascadero
Atascadero High School (SS)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
C. LAINEZ
Pioneer Valley
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
287
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. ARELLANO
Arroyo Grande
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
287
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
J. Hernandez
---
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
287
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:35
M. BARRERA
Paso Robles
PAC 7 Wrestling Championships - Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
287
01/27
L
F 3-0 2:37
G. Bryant
Frontier A
2018 MidCals
Round 6 (Cons Rd 5)
285
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:24
N. Coughlin
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
2018 MidCals
Round 5 (Cons Rd 4)
285
01/26
L
F 5-1 4:27
X. Moran
Selma
2018 MidCals
Round 3 (Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 2)
285
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:47
P. Matan
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
2018 MidCals
Round 2 (Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 6-1
I. Lysenko
Archbishop Riordan High School (CCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CONSO 4b & CONSO 5
195
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:47
D. Mabry
---
16th Annual Mat Classic
CONSO 3a & CONSO 3b
195
01/07
L
MD 16-3
J. Lutz
Granada High School (NCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 4 & CONSO 2a CONSO 2b
195
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Bautista
Golden Valley High School (SJS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 3 & CONSOLATION 1
195
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:11
N. Lopez
Heritage High School (NCS)
16th Annual Mat Classic
CHAMPIONSHIP 2
195
12/28
L
F 9-4 2:45
R. Mihilece
College Park
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Day 2, Cons Only)
195
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:36
K. Marshall
San Clemente
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Day 2, Quarterfinals)
195
12/27
W
F 5-3 2:26
E. Davila
Liberty
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
195
12/27
W
DEC 6-4
A. Vega
Aptos A
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024