Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Tromp
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Olivet
Olivet
Olivet College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 15-4 6:49
T. Vittal
North Central (IL)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
197
01/04
L
TF 18-0 2:21
K. Fank
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
197
12/09
L
F 8-0 6:17
C. Kennedy
Adrian College
North Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
12/09
L
F 9-3 4:17
H. Ault
Wabash College
North Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
C. Kennedy
Adrian College
Ohio Northern University Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
T. Palmer
Campbellsville University
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Knabe
Otterbein
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Saylor
Trine University
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/11
L
DEF 0-0 2:52
G. Mahaney
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/04
L
DEC 8-1
B. Johnson
---
Olivet @ Muskegon Community College
Round 1
285
11/03
L
TF 18-0 4:13
C. Colvin
---
Olivet vs. Triton College
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 6:32
J. Haggerty
Henry Ford College
Mott Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
B. Clark
Manchester College
Mid-State Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
HWT
02/11
L
F 5-0 4:13
S. Hipple
---
Mid-State Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
HWT
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Saylor
Trine University
Mid-State Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
HWT
01/21
L
MD 11-0
T. Kemp
Central Michigan
Alma Open
Round 5
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Vuksani
Muskegon Community College
Alma Open
Round 4
285
01/21
W
MD 12-3
T. Ratliff
Trine University
Alma Open
Round 2
285
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
T. Jones
---
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
D. Sheridan
Bellarmine University
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Hipple
---
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
H. Young
Thomas Moore
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023