Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Schueler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SAUK VALLEY
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0
L. Hinzman
Sherrard Jr Tigers
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
M. Kurtz
Ottawa Wolfpack Wrestling Club
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68
01/28
W
F 4-0
B. Dorsam
Streator Wrestling Club
LP Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
L. McGivern
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68 A
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
B. Moreno
Dundee Highlanders
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68 A
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
D. Tytus
RTC WRESTLING
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68 A
01/05
W
MD 14-2
M. Donoho
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
SVWC Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-66
12/30
L
F 0-0
E. Berlin
Tiger Town Tanglers
SVWC Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
G. King
Dixon Wrestling Club
SVWC Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-66
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:58
B. Grugel
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-62
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
H. Shomaker
Dixon Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-62
12/10
L
DEC 9-5
R. Dall
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
MD 12-0
C. Porter
Eureka Kids Wrestling Club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-57
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:45
R. McCauley
Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-57
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
J. Gretschmann
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-57
01/22
L
F 7-5 2:00
M. Schlichting
Harlem Huskies WC
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
55-57 A
01/22
W
F 12-0 2:50
C. Morel
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Semis (4 Man) Tots & Bantam
55-57 A
01/15
L
DEC 11-4
B. Holland
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56 B
01/15
W
DEC 10-9
E. Walter
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56 B
01/15
L
F 7-2 1:48
D. Oaks
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024