May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick Maglathlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Gunston Wrestling
Gunston Wrestling Club
Hayfield
Hayfield HS
PAD4
Virginia
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:06
M. Gable
4M Power
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/30
L
DEC 10-5
D. Graham
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Smith
Young Guns Orange
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Oden
Triumph Black
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
03/21
L
F 10-6 2:17
E. Doran
---
2021 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
03/21
W
F 3-4 0:51
N. Marck
NOVA Sports & Activities
2021 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/21
W
F 4-0 1:44
C. Jarvis
---
2021 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/21
W
F 7-1 1:09
T. Erdenetuya
Heavy Hitting Hammers
2021 VACW Super States (Grades 9-12)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/21
W
DEC 7-4
A. Anderson
Potomac Senior
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
6 - 120
02/21
W
DEC 5-3
A. Zehring
Patriot
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
6 - 120
02/21
W
MD 13-4
R. Sanchez
Kellam
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
6 - 120
02/21
L
F 2-2 2:30
A. Anderson
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6 - 120
02/14
W
F 14-3 4:34
A. Shapiro
James W. Robinson
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
MD 15-5
M. Gashi-Brito
Fairfax
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Pfeiffer
W.T. Woodson
2021 VHSL Class 6 Region C
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 4-1 0:34
D. Runkle
Mount Vernon
Gunston District 2021
Placement (4 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:42
J. Hennigh
West Springfield
Tri Meet vs WS and WTW
Champ. Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 0-0
E. Dehghan
McLean
McLean @ Hayfield
Round 1
113
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
R. Stevens
Salem
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
3rd Wrestleback
113
01/25
W
TF 17-1 3:23
S. Lavarias
Catholic High School
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback
113
01/24
L
TF 18-0 4:30
A. Pollard
Colonial Forge
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ
113
01/10
W
F 7-1 2:49
E. Wright
Hanover
2020 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Sat 8:30
120
01/10
L
F 3-2 1:39
N. Ortiz
Great Bridge
2020 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Friday 5pm
113
01/04
L
F 12-1 3:27
B. Nguyen
---
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Round 6 - Final PLACEMENT MATCHES
113
01/04
W
F 16-4 5:12
J. Byerson
Colgan
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Round 5 - 10 Man Pool, 12 Man PLACE MATCH 2
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Blodgett
Battlefield
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Round 4 - 10 Man Pool, 12 Man PLACE MATCH 1
113
01/04
W
F 9-2 3:34
J. Dehghan
---
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Pool Round 3
113
01/04
W
DEC 10-6
J. Whitlow
Grassfield
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Pool Round 1
113
12/28
L
DEC 11-8
J. Whitlow
Grassfield
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
12/28
L
F 9-1 3:21
R. Stevens
Salem
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Ritz
Ocean Lakes
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Hersey
Hickory
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Rodriguez
Tallwood
COLON E. BAKER CLASSIC
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
M. Bluesteen
Lake Braddock
2019 NOVA Classic
3rd Place Match
113
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:00
J. Bias
South Lakes
2019 NOVA Classic
Sixth Round Consolation
113
12/14
L
DEC 5-2
S. Mainz
Brooke Point
2019 NOVA Classic
Semi Finals
113
12/14
W
TF 20-4 4:13
E. Gomez
Annandale
2019 NOVA Classic
Quarter Finals
113
12/13
W
F 10-4 3:20
C. Castillo
Washington-Liberty (Arlington)
2019 NOVA Classic
Second Round Championship
113
12/13
W
F 9-1 1:07
A. Bao
West Potomac
2019 NOVA Classic
First Round Championship
113
12/07
L
DEC 14-8
R. Money
Severn School
2019 47th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
3rd Place
113
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
G. Hudson
Smyrna
2019 47th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Consi Semis - G
113
12/07
L
TF 15-0 3:22
L. Poore
Caravel Academy
2019 47th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Semi 2 - F
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VCA 7-1
T. Ullyott
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #1
106 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:45
G. Clark
Wisconsin
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
106 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VFA 1:15 8-2
C. Haney
Ohio
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 64 #1
113 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:09
J. Macatangay
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 128
113 lbs
06/22
L
F 1-2 2:43
R. Tsai
Badboys
2019 Melee til Midnight
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
06/22
W
DEC 10-8
J. Bias
Scanlan Wrestling Academy
2019 Melee til Midnight
Consi of 4
113 lbs
06/22
L
F 6-2 4:24
C. Nguyen
Viking Wrestling Club
2019 Melee til Midnight
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:08
M. Taylor
Elite wrestling
2019 VACW Super States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
03/17
W
DEC 11-4
B. Battaglia
---
2019 VACW Super States
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Barrett
---
2019 VACW Super States
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/08
W
TF 21-4 4:55
D. Bartly
Fairfax
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Consolation Finals
6C 106
02/08
L
TF 18-2 4:16
K. Shah
Colgan
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Consolation Semi Finals
6C 106
02/08
L
TF 20-3 5:47
B. Nguyen
---
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Semis Finals & Consi Quarters
6C 106
02/08
W
TF 21-6 5:23
D. Bartly
Fairfax
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Champ Quarter Finals
6C 106
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Gomez
Annandale
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
1st Round Champ
6C 106
02/02
W
DEF 0-0
A. Purifoy
Mount Vernon
Gunston District Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
S. Laane
T C Williams
Gunston District Tournament 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 16-7
J. Musngi
Gar-Field
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
5th Place
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Haverstick
West Potomac HS
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Cons Semis
106
02/10
W
MD 11-2
V. Rai
South County
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Cons Quarters
106
02/10
W
F 9-3 4:52
A. Purifoy
Mt Vernon HS
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
2nd Round Cons
106
02/10
L
MD 14-6
J. Reed
Colgan
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Quarter Finals
106
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:28
W. Burger
W.T. Woodson
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
MD 10-0
B. Haverstick
West Potomac HS
2018 VHSL Gunston District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:48
S. Laane
T C Williams HS
2018 VHSL Gunston District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021